Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JANMABHOOMI EXP (Train No:12806) - Trains from Secunderabad Junction To Visakhapatnam

Given below is the details about JANMABHOOMI EXP (Train Number 12806) operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Visakhapatnam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Secunderabad Jn To Visakhapatnam - JANMABHOOMI EXP- 12806

Secunderabad Junction
Visakhapatnam
Number 12806 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 689 KM Stops 19
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Secunderabad Junction - Visakhapatnam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Secunderabad Junction - Visakhapatnam, Train number 12806. Check the timing of Secunderabad Junction - Visakhapatnam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Secunderabad Jn (SC) FIRST STN 7:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Ramannapeta (RMNP) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 76 km
3 Nalgonda (NLDA) 8:53 AM 8:54 AM 1 min 110 km
4 Mirylaguda (MRGA) 9:20 AM 9:21 AM 1 min 148 km
5 Nadikude Jn (NDKD) 10:00 AM 10:01 AM 1 min 186 km
6 Piduguralla (PGRL) 10:20 AM 10:21 AM 1 min 208 km
7 Sattenapalle (SAP) 10:50 AM 10:51 AM 1 min 239 km
8 Guntur Jn (GNT) 11:50 AM 11:55 AM 5 min 282 km
9 Tenali Jn (Rev) (TEL) 12:30 PM 1:00 PM 30 min 307 km
10 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 1:30 PM 1:40 PM 10 min 339 km
11 Eluru (EE) 2:27 PM 2:28 PM 1 min 398 km
12 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 446 km
13 Rajahmundry (RJY) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 488 km
14 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 4:33 PM 4:34 PM 1 min 538 km
15 Annavaram (ANV) 4:59 PM 5:00 PM 1 min 575 km
16 Tuni (TUNI) 5:14 PM 5:15 PM 1 min 592 km
17 Anakapalle (AKP) 6:19 PM 6:20 PM 1 min 655 km
18 Duvvada (DVD) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 671 km
19 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 7:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 689 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2S D1
6 2S D2
7 2S D3
8 2S D4
9 2S D5
10 2S D6
11 2S D7
12 2S D8
13 2S D9
14 2S D10
15 2S D11
16 CC C1
17 CC C2
18 CC C3
19 2S
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12806, Secunderabad Jn To Visakhapatnam - JANMABHOOMI EXP . This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Visakhapatnam. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Jn To Visakhapatnam - JANMABHOOMI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network