Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SC VSKP AC EXP (Train No:12784) - Trains from Secunderabad Junction To Visakhapatnam

Given below is the details about SC VSKP AC EXP (Train Number 12784) operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Visakhapatnam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Secunderabad Jn To Visakhapatnam - SC VSKP AC EXP- 12784

Secunderabad Junction
Visakhapatnam
Number 12784 Service Days SAT
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 701 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Secunderabad Junction - Visakhapatnam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Secunderabad Junction - Visakhapatnam, Train number 12784. Check the timing of Secunderabad Junction - Visakhapatnam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Secunderabad Jn (SC) FIRST STN 5:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Maula Ali (MLY) 6:05 PM 6:06 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 132 km
4 Warangal (WL) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 142 km
5 Khammam (KMT) 9:44 PM 9:45 PM 1 min 250 km
6 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 11:45 PM 12:05 AM 20 min 351 km
7 Eluru (EE) 12:49 AM 12:50 AM 1 min 410 km
8 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 1:19 AM 1:20 AM 1 min 458 km
9 Rajahmundry (RJY) 2:05 AM 2:07 AM 2 min 500 km
10 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 2:49 AM 2:50 AM 1 min 550 km
11 Annavaram (ANV) 3:14 AM 3:15 AM 1 min 587 km
12 Tuni (TUNI) 3:24 AM 3:25 AM 1 min 604 km
13 Anakapalle (AKP) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 668 km
14 Duvvada (DVD) 6:14 AM 6:15 AM 1 min 684 km
15 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 7:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 701 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 2A A3
3 2A A2
4 2A A1
5 1A H1
6 3A B11
7 3A B10
8 3A B9
9 3A B8
10 3A B7
11 3A B6
12 3A B5
13 3A B4
14 3A B3
15 3A B2
16 3A B1
17 LWLRRM


Map Location from Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12784, Secunderabad Jn To Visakhapatnam - SC VSKP AC EXP . This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Visakhapatnam. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Jn To Visakhapatnam - SC VSKP AC EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network