All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VSKP GARIB RATH (Train No:12740) - Trains from Secunderabad Junction To Visakhapatnam

Given below is the details about VSKP GARIB RATH (Train Number 12740) operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Visakhapatnam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Secunderabad Jn To Visakhapatnam - VSKP GARIB RATH- 12740

Secunderabad Junction
Visakhapatnam
Number 12740 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 63 km/hr
Distance 701 KM Stops 12
Fare Type Rail motorTrain Type Garib rath

Secunderabad Junction - Visakhapatnam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Secunderabad Junction - Visakhapatnam, Train number 12740. Check the timing of Secunderabad Junction - Visakhapatnam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Secunderabad Jn (SC) FIRST STN 8:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Warangal (WL) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 142 km
3 Khammam (KMT) 11:35 PM 11:37 PM 2 min 250 km
4 Vijayawada Jn (Rev) (BZA) 1:40 AM 1:55 AM 15 min 351 km
5 Eluru (EE) 2:41 AM 2:42 AM 1 min 410 km
6 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 3:14 AM 3:15 AM 1 min 458 km
7 Rajahmundry (RJY) 4:06 AM 4:08 AM 2 min 500 km
8 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 4:46 AM 4:47 AM 1 min 550 km
9 Tuni (TUNI) 5:27 AM 5:28 AM 1 min 604 km
10 Anakapalle (AKP) 6:24 AM 6:25 AM 1 min 668 km
11 Duvvada (DVD) 7:03 AM 7:05 AM 2 min 684 km
12 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 7:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 701 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WRRMDAC GD2
2 3A G16
3 3A G15
4 3A G14
5 3A G13
6 3A G12
7 3A G11
8 3A G10
9 3A G9
10 3A G8
11 3A G7
12 3A G6
13 3A G5
14 3A G4
15 3A G3
16 3A G2
17 3A G1
18 WRRMDAC GD1


Map Location from Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12740, Secunderabad Jn To Visakhapatnam - VSKP GARIB RATH . This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Visakhapatnam. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Jn To Visakhapatnam - VSKP GARIB RATH stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network