Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SC VSKP SPL (Train No:08500) - Trains from Secunderabad Junction To Visakhapatnam

Given below is the details about SC VSKP SPL (Train Number 08500) operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Visakhapatnam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Secunderabad Jn To Visakhapatnam - SC VSKP SPL- 08500

Secunderabad Junction
Visakhapatnam
Number 08500 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 701 KM Stops 13
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Secunderabad Junction - Visakhapatnam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Secunderabad Junction - Visakhapatnam, Train number 08500. Check the timing of Secunderabad Junction - Visakhapatnam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Secunderabad Jn (SC) FIRST STN 4:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 6:25 PM 6:27 PM 2 min 132 km
3 Warangal (WL) 6:43 PM 6:45 PM 2 min 142 km
4 Khammam (KMT) 8:23 PM 8:25 PM 2 min 250 km
5 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 10:25 PM 11:00 PM 35 min 351 km
6 Eluru (EE) 11:45 PM 11:47 PM 2 min 410 km
7 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 12:25 AM 12:27 AM 2 min 458 km
8 Rajahmundry (RJY) 2:12 AM 2:14 AM 2 min 500 km
9 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 2:53 AM 2:55 AM 2 min 550 km
10 Tuni (TUNI) 3:38 AM 3:40 AM 2 min 604 km
11 Anakapalle (AKP) 5:23 AM 5:25 AM 2 min 668 km
12 Duvvada (DVD) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 684 km
13 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 6:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 701 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 08500, Secunderabad Jn To Visakhapatnam - SC VSKP SPL . This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Visakhapatnam. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Jn To Visakhapatnam - SC VSKP SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network