Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SATAVAHANA EXP (Train No:12714) - Trains from Secunderabad Junction To Vijayawada Junction

Given below is the details about SATAVAHANA EXP (Train Number 12714) operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Vijayawada Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Secunderabad Jn To Vijayawada Jn - SATAVAHANA EXP- 12714

Secunderabad Junction
Vijayawada Junction
Number 12714 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 351 KM Stops 9
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Secunderabad Junction - Vijayawada Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Secunderabad Junction - Vijayawada Junction , Train number 12714. Check the timing of Secunderabad Junction - Vijayawada Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Secunderabad Jn (SC) FIRST STN 4:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 6:05 PM 6:07 PM 2 min 132 km
3 Warangal (WL) 6:20 PM 6:22 PM 2 min 142 km
4 Kesamudram (KDM) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 188 km
5 Mahbubabad (MABD) 7:04 PM 7:05 PM 1 min 203 km
6 Dornakal Jn (DKJ) 7:36 PM 7:37 PM 1 min 227 km
7 Khammam (KMT) 7:53 PM 7:55 PM 2 min 250 km
8 Madhira (MDR) 8:23 PM 8:24 PM 1 min 294 km
9 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 10:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 351 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 2S
4 2S
5 CC C1
6 2S D1
7 2S D2
8 2S D3
9 2S D4
10 WGCB
11 2S D5
12 2S
13 2S
14 2S
15 2S
16 2S
17 2S
18 GS


Map Location from Secunderabad Junction to Vijayawada Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12714, Secunderabad Jn To Vijayawada Jn - SATAVAHANA EXP . This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Vijayawada Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Jn To Vijayawada Jn - SATAVAHANA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network