All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SEVEN HILLS EXP (Train No:12770) - Trains from Secunderabad Junction To Tirupati

Given below is the details about SEVEN HILLS EXP (Train Number 12770) operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Secunderabad Jn To Tirupati - SEVEN HILLS EXP- 12770

Secunderabad Junction
Tirupati
Number 12770 Service Days TUE, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 712 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Secunderabad Junction - Tirupati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Secunderabad Junction - Tirupati, Train number 12770. Check the timing of Secunderabad Junction - Tirupati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Secunderabad Jn (SC) FIRST STN 5:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kacheguda (KCG) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 8 km
3 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 113 km
4 Sriramnagar (SRNR) 8:44 PM 8:45 PM 1 min 176 km
5 Gadwal (GWD) 8:54 PM 8:55 PM 1 min 188 km
6 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 9:50 PM 9:52 PM 2 min 244 km
7 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 10:45 PM 10:50 PM 5 min 297 km
8 Gooty Jn (GY) 11:42 PM 11:44 PM 2 min 353 km
9 Anantapur (ATP) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 410 km
10 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 1:28 AM 1:30 AM 2 min 443 km
11 Kadiri (KRY) 2:36 AM 2:38 AM 2 min 510 km
12 Mulacalacheruvu (MCU) 3:19 AM 3:20 AM 1 min 548 km
13 Madanapalle Road (MPL) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 588 km
14 Kalikiri (KCI) 4:29 AM 4:30 AM 1 min 615 km
15 Piler (PIL) 4:43 AM 4:45 AM 2 min 630 km
16 Pakala Jn (PAK) 5:43 AM 5:45 AM 2 min 671 km
17 Tirupati (TPTY) 6:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 712 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 3A B2
15 3A B1
16 2A A1
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12770, Secunderabad Jn To Tirupati - SEVEN HILLS EXP . This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Jn To Tirupati - SEVEN HILLS EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network