All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PADMAVATI EXP (Train No:12764) - Trains from Secunderabad Junction To Tirupati

Given below is the details about PADMAVATI EXP (Train Number 12764) operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Secunderabad Jn To Tirupati - PADMAVATI EXP- 12764

Secunderabad Junction
Tirupati
Number 12764 Service Days SUN, MON, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 737 KM Stops 19
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Secunderabad Junction - Tirupati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Secunderabad Junction - Tirupati, Train number 12764. Check the timing of Secunderabad Junction - Tirupati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Secunderabad Jn (SC) FIRST STN 6:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Jangaon (ZN) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 84 km
3 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 132 km
4 Warangal (WL) 8:33 PM 8:35 PM 2 min 142 km
5 Nekonda (NKD) 8:55 PM 8:56 PM 1 min 172 km
6 Kesamudram (KDM) 9:14 PM 9:15 PM 1 min 188 km
7 Mahbubabad (MABD) 9:26 PM 9:27 PM 1 min 203 km
8 Khammam (KMT) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 250 km
9 Madhira (MDR) 10:45 PM 10:46 PM 1 min 294 km
10 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 12:30 AM 12:40 AM 10 min 351 km
11 Tenali Jn (TEL) 1:07 AM 1:08 AM 1 min 382 km
12 Chirala (CLX) 1:51 AM 1:52 AM 1 min 440 km
13 Ongole (OGL) 2:35 AM 2:36 AM 1 min 489 km
14 Nellore (NLR) 3:51 AM 3:52 AM 1 min 605 km
15 Gudur Jn (GDR) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 644 km
16 Venkatagiri (VKI) 5:37 AM 5:38 AM 1 min 679 km
17 Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 5:58 AM 5:59 AM 1 min 704 km
18 Renigunta Jn (RU) 6:30 AM 6:32 AM 2 min 727 km
19 Tirupati (TPTY) 7:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 737 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 SL S10
13 SL S11
14 SL S12
15 3A B2
16 3A B1
17 2A A1
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12764, Secunderabad Jn To Tirupati - PADMAVATI EXP . This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Jn To Tirupati - PADMAVATI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network