Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NARAYANADRI EXP (Train No:12734) - Trains from Secunderabad Junction To Tirupati

Given below is the details about NARAYANADRI EXP (Train Number 12734) operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Secunderabad Jn To Tirupati - NARAYANADRI EXP- 12734

Secunderabad Junction
Tirupati
Number 12734 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 661 KM Stops 23
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Secunderabad Junction - Tirupati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Secunderabad Junction - Tirupati, Train number 12734. Check the timing of Secunderabad Junction - Tirupati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Secunderabad Jn (SC) FIRST STN 6:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bibinagar Jn (BN) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 34 km
3 Ramannapeta (RMNP) 7:11 PM 7:12 PM 1 min 76 km
4 Chityala (CTYL) 7:22 PM 7:23 PM 1 min 85 km
5 Nalgonda (NLDA) 7:48 PM 7:49 PM 1 min 110 km
6 Mirylaguda (MRGA) 8:15 PM 8:16 PM 1 min 148 km
7 Vishnupuram (VNUP) 8:36 PM 8:37 PM 1 min 169 km
8 Nadikude Jn (NDKD) 8:56 PM 8:58 PM 2 min 186 km
9 Piduguralla (PGRL) 9:18 PM 9:19 PM 1 min 208 km
10 Sattenapalle (SAP) 9:47 PM 9:48 PM 1 min 239 km
11 Guntur Jn (GNT) 10:55 PM 11:10 PM 15 min 282 km
12 Tenali Jn (TEL) 12:01 AM 12:02 AM 1 min 307 km
13 Bapatla (BPP) 12:34 AM 12:35 AM 1 min 349 km
14 Chirala (CLX) 12:47 AM 12:48 AM 1 min 364 km
15 Ongole (OGL) 1:32 AM 1:33 AM 1 min 414 km
16 Singarayakonda (SKM) 1:55 AM 1:56 AM 1 min 442 km
17 Kavali (KVZ) 2:21 AM 2:22 AM 1 min 480 km
18 Nellore (NLR) 2:57 AM 2:58 AM 1 min 530 km
19 Gudur Jn (GDR) 4:13 AM 4:15 AM 2 min 568 km
20 Venkatagiri (VKI) 4:42 AM 4:43 AM 1 min 604 km
21 Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 5:01 AM 5:02 AM 1 min 628 km
22 Renigunta Jn (RU) 5:30 AM 5:32 AM 2 min 651 km
23 Tirupati (TPTY) 6:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 661 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 SL S10
13 SL S11
14 SL S12
15 WGCB
16 SL S13
17 3A B1
18 3A B2
19 3A B3
20 2A A1
21 1A + 2A HA1
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12734, Secunderabad Jn To Tirupati - NARAYANADRI EXP . This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Jn To Tirupati - NARAYANADRI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network