All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SC TPTY SUP EXP (Train No:12732) - Trains from Secunderabad Junction To Tirupati

Given below is the details about SC TPTY SUP EXP (Train Number 12732) operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Secunderabad Jn To Tirupati - SC TPTY SUP EXP- 12732

Secunderabad Junction
Tirupati
Number 12732 Service Days TUE, WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 801 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Secunderabad Junction - Tirupati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Secunderabad Junction - Tirupati, Train number 12732. Check the timing of Secunderabad Junction - Tirupati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Secunderabad Jn (SC) FIRST STN 8:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Vikarabad Jn (VKB) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 72 km
3 Raichur (RC) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 291 km
4 Adoni (AD) 1:38 AM 1:40 AM 2 min 361 km
5 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 2:20 AM 2:25 AM 5 min 412 km
6 Gooty Jn (GY) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 441 km
7 Anantapur (ATP) 4:13 AM 4:15 AM 2 min 498 km
8 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 5:03 AM 5:05 AM 2 min 531 km
9 Kadiri (KRY) 6:17 AM 6:18 AM 1 min 599 km
10 Mulacalacheruvu (MCU) 6:51 AM 6:52 AM 1 min 636 km
11 Madanapalle Road (MPL) 7:34 AM 7:36 AM 2 min 676 km
12 Kalikiri (KCI) 8:03 AM 8:05 AM 2 min 703 km
13 Piler (PIL) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 718 km
14 Pakala Jn (PAK) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 759 km
15 Tirupati (TPTY) 10:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 801 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 SL S12
8 SL S11
9 SL S10
10 SL S9
11 SL S8
12 SL S7
13 SL S6
14 SL S5
15 SL S4
16 SL S3
17 SL S2
18 SL S1
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12732, Secunderabad Jn To Tirupati - SC TPTY SUP EXP . This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Jn To Tirupati - SC TPTY SUP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network