Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KAGHAZNAGAR EXP (Train No:17035) - Trains from Secunderabad Junction To Sirpur Kaghaznagar

Given below is the details about KAGHAZNAGAR EXP (Train Number 17035) operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Sirpur Kaghaznagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Secunderabad Jn To Sirpur Kaghaznagar - KAGHAZNAGAR EXP- 17035

Secunderabad Junction
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
Number 17035 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 297 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Secunderabad Junction - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Secunderabad Junction - Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Train number 17035. Check the timing of Secunderabad Junction - Sirpur Kaghaznagar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Secunderabad Jn (SC) FIRST STN 8:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhongir (BG) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 47 km
3 Aler (ALER) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 70 km
4 Jangaon (ZN) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 84 km
5 Ghanapur (GNP) 9:53 AM 9:54 AM 1 min 112 km
6 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 10:23 AM 10:25 AM 2 min 132 km
7 Jamikunta (JMKT) 10:54 AM 10:55 AM 1 min 168 km
8 Odela (OEA) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM 1 min 188 km
9 Peddapalli (PDPL) 11:34 AM 11:35 AM 1 min 207 km
10 Ramagundam (RDM) 11:42 AM 11:43 AM 1 min 225 km
11 Manchiryal (MCI) 11:55 AM 11:56 AM 1 min 239 km
12 Ravindrakhani (RVKH) 12:09 PM 12:10 PM 1 min 245 km
13 Belampalli (BPA) 12:21 PM 12:22 PM 1 min 258 km
14 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 1:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 297 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 2S
4 2S
5 CC C1
6 2S
7 2S
8 2S
9 2S
10 2S
11 2S
12 2S
13 2S
14 2S
15 2S
16 2S
17 2S
18 2S
19 2S
20 2S
21 2S
22 GS


Map Location from Secunderabad Junction to Sirpur Kaghaznagar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17035, Secunderabad Jn To Sirpur Kaghaznagar - KAGHAZNAGAR EXP . This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Sirpur Kaghaznagar. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Jn To Sirpur Kaghaznagar - KAGHAZNAGAR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network