All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SC SHM WKLY EX (Train No:22850) - Trains from Secunderabad Junction To Shalimar

Given below is the details about SC SHM WKLY EX (Train Number 22850) operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Shalimar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Secunderabad Jn To Shalimar - SC SHM WKLY EX- 22850

Secunderabad Junction
Shalimar
Number 22850 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 1,580 KM Stops 20
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Secunderabad Junction - Shalimar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Secunderabad Junction - Shalimar, Train number 22850. Check the timing of Secunderabad Junction - Shalimar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Secunderabad Jn (SC) FIRST STN 5:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 7:33 AM 7:35 AM 2 min 132 km
3 Warangal (WL) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 142 km
4 Vijayawada Jn (Rev) (BZA) 11:10 AM 11:25 AM 15 min 351 km
5 Eluru (EE) 12:11 PM 12:12 PM 1 min 410 km
6 Rajahmundry (RJY) 1:36 PM 1:38 PM 2 min 500 km
7 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 5:30 PM 5:50 PM 20 min 701 km
8 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 6:50 PM 6:55 PM 5 min 762 km
9 Palasa (PSA) 8:50 PM 8:52 PM 2 min 904 km
10 Sompeta (SPT) 9:15 PM 9:17 PM 2 min 936 km
11 Brahmapur (BAM) 9:58 PM 10:03 PM 5 min 978 km
12 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 12:30 AM 12:45 AM 15 min 1,125 km
13 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 1:05 AM 1:10 AM 5 min 1,144 km
14 Cuttack (CTC) 1:45 AM 1:50 AM 5 min 1,171 km
15 Bhadrakh (BHC) 3:48 AM 3:50 AM 2 min 1,287 km
16 Balasore (BLS) 4:35 AM 4:37 AM 2 min 1,349 km
17 Jaleswar (JER) 5:10 AM 5:12 AM 2 min 1,397 km
18 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 6:10 AM 6:20 AM 10 min 1,467 km
19 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 8:26 AM 8:28 AM 2 min 1,575 km
20 Shalimar (SHM) 9:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,580 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 3A B1
16 3A B2
17 3A B3
18 3A B4
19 3A B5
20 2A A1
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Secunderabad Junction to Shalimar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22850, Secunderabad Jn To Shalimar - SC SHM WKLY EX . This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Shalimar. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Jn To Shalimar - SC SHM WKLY EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network