All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SC SHM AC EXP (Train No:12774) - Trains from Secunderabad Junction To Shalimar

Given below is the details about SC SHM AC EXP (Train Number 12774) operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Shalimar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Secunderabad Jn To Shalimar - SC SHM AC EXP- 12774

Secunderabad Junction
Shalimar
Number 12774 Service Days TUE
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 1,580 KM Stops 16
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Secunderabad Junction - Shalimar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Secunderabad Junction - Shalimar, Train number 12774. Check the timing of Secunderabad Junction - Shalimar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Secunderabad Jn (SC) FIRST STN 5:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Warangal (WL) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 142 km
3 Vijayawada Jn (Rev) (BZA) 11:10 AM 11:25 AM 15 min 351 km
4 Rajahmundry (RJY) 1:36 PM 1:38 PM 2 min 500 km
5 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 2:16 PM 2:17 PM 1 min 550 km
6 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 5:30 PM 5:50 PM 20 min 701 km
7 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 6:50 PM 6:55 PM 5 min 762 km
8 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 7:50 PM 7:52 PM 2 min 831 km
9 Brahmapur (BAM) 9:58 PM 10:03 PM 5 min 978 km
10 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 12:30 AM 12:45 AM 15 min 1,125 km
11 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 1:05 AM 1:10 AM 5 min 1,144 km
12 Cuttack (CTC) 1:45 AM 1:50 AM 5 min 1,171 km
13 Balasore (BLS) 4:35 AM 4:37 AM 2 min 1,349 km
14 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 6:10 AM 6:20 AM 10 min 1,467 km
15 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 8:26 AM 8:28 AM 2 min 1,575 km
16 Shalimar (SHM) 9:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,580 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 2A A3
3 2A A2
4 2A A1
5 1A H1
6 3A B11
7 3A B10
8 3A B9
9 3A B8
10 3A B7
11 3A B6
12 3A B5
13 3A B4
14 3A B3
15 3A B2
16 3A B1
17 LWLRRM


Map Location from Secunderabad Junction to Shalimar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12774, Secunderabad Jn To Shalimar - SC SHM AC EXP . This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Shalimar. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Jn To Shalimar - SC SHM AC EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network