All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SC SHM SPL (Train No:02850) - Trains from Secunderabad Junction To Shalimar

Given below is the details about SC SHM SPL (Train Number 02850) operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Shalimar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Secunderabad Jn To Shalimar - SC SHM SPL- 02850

Secunderabad Junction
Shalimar
Number 02850 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 1,580 KM Stops 21
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Secunderabad Junction - Shalimar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Secunderabad Junction - Shalimar, Train number 02850. Check the timing of Secunderabad Junction - Shalimar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Secunderabad Jn (SC) FIRST STN 9:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 12:02 AM 12:03 AM 1 min 132 km
3 Warangal (WL) 12:18 AM 12:20 AM 2 min 142 km
4 Khammam (KMT) 1:50 AM 1:52 AM 2 min 250 km
5 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 3:55 AM 4:15 AM 20 min 351 km
6 Eluru (EE) 5:03 AM 5:05 AM 2 min 410 km
7 Rajahmundry (RJY) 6:30 AM 6:32 AM 2 min 500 km
8 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 7:12 AM 7:14 AM 2 min 550 km
9 Duvvada (DVD) 9:53 AM 9:55 AM 2 min 684 km
10 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 10:25 AM 10:55 AM 30 min 701 km
11 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 11:45 AM 11:47 AM 2 min 762 km
12 Brahmapur (BAM) 2:40 PM 2:42 PM 2 min 978 km
13 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 5:05 PM 5:10 PM 5 min 1,125 km
14 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 5:35 PM 5:40 PM 5 min 1,144 km
15 Cuttack (CTC) 6:10 PM 6:12 PM 2 min 1,171 km
16 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 7:30 PM 7:32 PM 2 min 1,243 km
17 Bhadrakh (BHC) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 1,287 km
18 Balasore (BLS) 10:15 PM 10:20 PM 5 min 1,349 km
19 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 11:45 PM 11:50 PM 5 min 1,467 km
20 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 2:33 AM 2:35 AM 2 min 1,575 km
21 Shalimar (SHM) 3:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,580 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Secunderabad Junction to Shalimar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 02850, Secunderabad Jn To Shalimar - SC SHM SPL . This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Shalimar. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Jn To Shalimar - SC SHM SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network