All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SC SNSI EXP (Train No:17002) - Trains from Secunderabad Junction To Sainagar Shirdi

Given below is the details about SC SNSI EXP (Train Number 17002) operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Sainagar Shirdi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Secunderabad Jn To Sainagar Shirdi - SC SNSI EXP- 17002

Secunderabad Junction
Sainagar Shirdi
Number 17002 Service Days SUN, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 776 KM Stops 25
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Secunderabad Junction - Sainagar Shirdi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Secunderabad Junction - Sainagar Shirdi, Train number 17002. Check the timing of Secunderabad Junction - Sainagar Shirdi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Secunderabad Jn (SC) FIRST STN 4:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Begampet (BMT) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 5 km
3 Lingampalli (LPI) 5:31 PM 5:32 PM 1 min 23 km
4 Shankarpalli (SKP) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 44 km
5 Vikarabad Jn (VKB) 6:15 PM 6:20 PM 5 min 72 km
6 Zahirabad (ZB) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 132 km
7 Bidar (BIDR) 7:55 PM 8:00 PM 5 min 163 km
8 Bhalki (BHLK) 8:39 PM 8:40 PM 1 min 200 km
9 Udgir (UDGR) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 244 km
10 Latur Road (LTRR) 9:53 PM 9:55 PM 2 min 277 km
11 Parli Vaijnath (Rev) (PRLI) 11:30 PM 12:15 AM 45 min 340 km
12 Gangakher (GNH) 12:39 AM 12:40 AM 1 min 369 km
13 Parbhani Jn (Rev) (PBN) 1:20 AM 1:30 AM 10 min 403 km
14 Manwath Road (MVO) 1:54 AM 1:55 AM 1 min 431 km
15 Selu (SELU) 2:09 AM 2:10 AM 1 min 446 km
16 Partur (PTU) 2:44 AM 2:45 AM 1 min 473 km
17 Jalna (J) 3:25 AM 3:27 AM 2 min 518 km
18 Aurangabad (AWB) 4:55 AM 5:00 AM 5 min 581 km
19 Lasur (LSR) 5:29 AM 5:30 AM 1 min 614 km
20 Rotegaon (RGO) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 642 km
21 Nagarsol (NSL) 6:40 AM 6:45 AM 5 min 669 km
22 Manmad Jn (MMR) 7:25 AM 7:30 AM 5 min 694 km
23 Kopargaon (KPG) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 736 km
24 Puntamba (PB) 8:45 AM 8:47 AM 2 min 760 km
25 Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) 9:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 776 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B2
7 3A B1
8 SL S10
9 SL S9
10 SL S8
11 SL S7
12 SL S6
13 SL S5
14 SL S4
15 SL S3
16 SL S2
17 SL S1
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Secunderabad Junction to Sainagar Shirdi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17002, Secunderabad Jn To Sainagar Shirdi - SC SNSI EXP . This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Sainagar Shirdi. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Jn To Sainagar Shirdi - SC SNSI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network