All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RAJKOT ExpressS (Train No:17018) - Trains from Secunderabad Junction To Rajkot Junction

Given below is the details about RAJKOT ExpressS (Train Number 17018) operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Rajkot Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Secunderabad Jn To Rajkot Jn - RAJKOT ExpressS- 17018

Secunderabad Junction
Rajkot Junction
Number 17018 Service Days MON, TUE, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 1,478 KM Stops 28
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Secunderabad Junction - Rajkot Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Secunderabad Junction - Rajkot Junction , Train number 17018. Check the timing of Secunderabad Junction - Rajkot Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Secunderabad Jn (SC) FIRST STN 3:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Begampet (BMT) 3:07 PM 3:09 PM 2 min 5 km
3 Tandur (TDU) 4:55 PM 4:56 PM 1 min 113 km
4 Seram (SEM) 5:24 PM 5:25 PM 1 min 147 km
5 Chittapur (CT) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 169 km
6 Wadi Jn (WADI) 6:40 PM 6:45 PM 5 min 184 km
7 Gulbarga (GR) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 221 km
8 Solapur Jn (SUR) 9:15 PM 9:25 PM 10 min 334 km
9 Daund Jn (DD) 12:25 AM 12:30 AM 5 min 521 km
10 Pune Jn (PUNE) 2:00 AM 2:05 AM 5 min 597 km
11 Lonavla (LNL) 3:05 AM 3:07 AM 2 min 661 km
12 Karjat (KJT) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 689 km
13 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 4:37 AM 4:40 AM 3 min 735 km
14 Bhivandi Road (BIRD) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 760 km
15 Vasai Road (BSR) 6:10 AM 6:20 AM 10 min 788 km
16 Vapi (VAPI) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 910 km
17 Valsad (BL) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 934 km
18 Surat (ST) 9:55 AM 10:05 AM 10 min 1,003 km
19 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 10:41 AM 10:43 AM 2 min 1,052 km
20 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 11:48 AM 11:58 AM 10 min 1,131 km
21 Anand Jn (ANND) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 1,167 km
22 Nadiad Jn (ND) 12:47 PM 12:49 PM 2 min 1,186 km
23 Maninagar (MAN) 1:43 PM 1:45 PM 2 min 1,228 km
24 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 2:00 PM 2:15 PM 15 min 1,231 km
25 Viramgam Jn (VG) 3:22 PM 3:24 PM 2 min 1,297 km
26 Surendranagar (SUNR) 4:30 PM 4:32 PM 2 min 1,362 km
27 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 5:44 PM 5:46 PM 2 min 1,436 km
28 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 7:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,478 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 2A A2
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 SL S8
16 SL S9
17 SL S10
18 SL S11
19 SL S12
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17018, Secunderabad Jn To Rajkot Jn - RAJKOT ExpressS . This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Rajkot Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Jn To Rajkot Jn - RAJKOT ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network