All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PUNE SHATABDI (Train No:12026) - Trains from Secunderabad Junction To Pune Junction

Given below is the details about PUNE SHATABDI (Train Number 12026) operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Secunderabad Jn To Pune Jn - PUNE SHATABDI- 12026

Secunderabad Junction
Pune Junction
Number 12026 Service Days SUN, MON, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes First class AC (1A), AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 71 km/hr
Distance 597 KM Stops 8
Fare Type ShatabdiTrain Type Shatabdi

Secunderabad Junction - Pune Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Secunderabad Junction - Pune Junction , Train number 12026. Check the timing of Secunderabad Junction - Pune Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Secunderabad Jn (SC) FIRST STN 2:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Begampet (BMT) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM 1 min 5 km
3 Vikarabad Jn (VKB) 3:40 PM 3:41 PM 1 min 72 km
4 Tandur (TDU) 4:10 PM 4:11 PM 1 min 113 km
5 Wadi Jn (WADI) 5:19 PM 5:22 PM 3 min 184 km
6 Gulbarga (GR) 5:53 PM 5:56 PM 3 min 221 km
7 Solapur Jn (SUR) 7:37 PM 7:40 PM 3 min 334 km
8 Pune Jn (PUNE) 11:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 597 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 CC C9
3 CC C8
4 CC C7
5 CC C6
6 1A E1
7 CC C5
8 CC C4
9 CC C3
10 CC C2
11 CC C1
12 LWLRRM


Map Location from Secunderabad Junction to Pune Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12026, Secunderabad Jn To Pune Jn - PUNE SHATABDI . This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Pune Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Jn To Pune Jn - PUNE SHATABDI stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network