Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SC PBR EXP (Train No:19201) - Trains from Secunderabad Junction To Porbandar

Given below is the details about SC PBR EXP (Train Number 19201) operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Porbandar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Secunderabad Jn To Porbandar - SC PBR EXP- 19201

Secunderabad Junction
Porbandar
Number 19201 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 1,694 KM Stops 29
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Secunderabad Junction - Porbandar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Secunderabad Junction - Porbandar, Train number 19201. Check the timing of Secunderabad Junction - Porbandar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Secunderabad Jn (SC) FIRST STN 3:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Begampet (BMT) 3:07 PM 3:09 PM 2 min 5 km
3 Tandur (TDU) 4:55 PM 4:56 PM 1 min 113 km
4 Wadi Jn (WADI) 6:40 PM 6:45 PM 5 min 184 km
5 Gulbarga (GR) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 221 km
6 Solapur Jn (SUR) 9:15 PM 9:25 PM 10 min 334 km
7 Daund Jn (DD) 12:25 AM 12:30 AM 5 min 521 km
8 Pune Jn (PUNE) 2:00 AM 2:05 AM 5 min 597 km
9 Lonavla (LNL) 3:05 AM 3:07 AM 2 min 661 km
10 Karjat (KJT) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 689 km
11 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 4:37 AM 4:40 AM 3 min 735 km
12 Bhivandi Road (BIRD) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 760 km
13 Vasai Road (BSR) 6:10 AM 6:20 AM 10 min 788 km
14 Boisar (BOR) 7:14 AM 7:16 AM 2 min 839 km
15 Vapi (VAPI) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 910 km
16 Valsad (BL) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 934 km
17 Surat (ST) 9:55 AM 10:05 AM 10 min 1,003 km
18 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 10:41 AM 10:43 AM 2 min 1,052 km
19 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 11:48 AM 11:58 AM 10 min 1,131 km
20 Anand Jn (ANND) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 1,167 km
21 Nadiad Jn (ND) 12:47 PM 12:49 PM 2 min 1,186 km
22 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 2:00 PM 2:15 PM 15 min 1,231 km
23 Viramgam Jn (VG) 3:22 PM 3:24 PM 2 min 1,297 km
24 Surendranagar (SUNR) 4:30 PM 4:32 PM 2 min 1,362 km
25 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 7:17 PM 7:22 PM 5 min 1,478 km
26 Hapa (HAPA) 8:34 PM 8:36 PM 2 min 1,554 km
27 Jamnagar (JAM) 9:00 PM 9:05 PM 5 min 1,563 km
28 Wansjaliya Jn (WSJ) 11:02 PM 11:03 PM 1 min 1,661 km
29 Porbandar (PBR) 11:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,694 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B2
6 3A B1
7 SL S7
8 WGCB
9 SL S6
10 SL S5
11 SL S4
12 SL S3
13 SL S2
14 SL S1
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Secunderabad Junction to Porbandar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19201, Secunderabad Jn To Porbandar - SC PBR EXP . This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Porbandar. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Jn To Porbandar - SC PBR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network