All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DEVAGIRI EXP (Train No:17058) - Trains from Secunderabad Junction To Mumbai CST

Given below is the details about DEVAGIRI EXP (Train Number 17058) operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Secunderabad Jn To Mumbai Cst - DEVAGIRI EXP- 17058

Secunderabad Junction
Mumbai
Number 17058 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 881 KM Stops 29
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Secunderabad Junction - Mumbai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Secunderabad Junction - Mumbai , Train number 17058. Check the timing of Secunderabad Junction - Mumbai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Secunderabad Jn (SC) FIRST STN 12:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bolarum (BMO) 12:40 PM 12:41 PM 1 min 14 km
3 Mirzapalli (MZL) 1:16 PM 1:17 PM 1 min 73 km
4 Akanapet (AKE) 1:24 PM 1:25 PM 1 min 82 km
5 Kamareddi (KMC) 2:03 PM 2:05 PM 2 min 109 km
6 Nizamabad (NZB) 3:00 PM 3:05 PM 5 min 161 km
7 Basar (BSX) 3:35 PM 3:37 PM 2 min 190 km
8 Dharmabad (DAB) 3:46 PM 3:47 PM 1 min 200 km
9 Umri (UMRI) 4:20 PM 4:21 PM 1 min 230 km
10 Mudkhed Jn (MUE) 5:08 PM 5:10 PM 2 min 249 km
11 H Sahib Nanded (NED) 6:00 PM 6:05 PM 5 min 272 km
12 Purna Jn (PAU) 6:40 PM 6:45 PM 5 min 302 km
13 Parbhani Jn (PBN) 7:25 PM 7:30 PM 5 min 331 km
14 Manwath Road (MVO) 7:54 PM 7:55 PM 1 min 358 km
15 Selu (SELU) 8:19 PM 8:20 PM 1 min 373 km
16 Partur (PTU) 8:49 PM 8:50 PM 1 min 400 km
17 Jalna (J) 10:05 PM 10:07 PM 2 min 445 km
18 Aurangabad (AWB) 11:20 PM 11:25 PM 5 min 508 km
19 Lasur (LSR) 11:49 PM 11:50 PM 1 min 541 km
20 Rotegaon (RGO) 12:19 AM 12:20 AM 1 min 569 km
21 Manmad Jn (MMR) 1:40 AM 1:50 AM 10 min 621 km
22 Lasalgaon (LS) 2:10 AM 2:12 AM 2 min 646 km
23 Nasik Road (NK) 2:55 AM 3:00 AM 5 min 694 km
24 Devlali (DVL) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 700 km
25 Igatpuri (IGP) 4:10 AM 4:15 AM 5 min 745 km
26 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 5:47 AM 5:50 AM 3 min 828 km
27 Thane (TNA) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM 2 min 848 km
28 Dadar Cr (DR) 6:37 AM 6:40 AM 3 min 873 km
29 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 7:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 881 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 SL S10
13 SL S11
14 SL S12
15 3A B1
16 3A B2
17 2A A1
18 1A + 2A HA1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Secunderabad Junction to Mumbai CST:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17058, Secunderabad Jn To Mumbai Cst - DEVAGIRI EXP . This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Mumbai CST. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Jn To Mumbai Cst - DEVAGIRI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network