Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SC MUGR ExpressS (Train No:17026) - Trains from Secunderabad Junction To Manuguru

Given below is the details about SC MUGR ExpressS (Train Number 17026) operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Manuguru stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Secunderabad Jn To Manuguru - SC MUGR ExpressS- 17026

Secunderabad Junction
Manuguru
Number 17026 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 331 KM Stops 15
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Secunderabad Junction - Manuguru Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Secunderabad Junction - Manuguru, Train number 17026. Check the timing of Secunderabad Junction - Manuguru train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Secunderabad Jn (SC) FIRST STN 11:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Jangaon (ZN) 12:49 AM 12:50 AM 1 min 84 km
3 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 1:51 AM 1:52 AM 1 min 132 km
4 Warangal (WL) 2:10 AM 2:11 AM 1 min 142 km
5 Kesamudram (KDM) 2:46 AM 2:47 AM 1 min 188 km
6 Mahbubabad (MABD) 3:01 AM 3:02 AM 1 min 203 km
7 Dornakal Jn (DKJ) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 227 km
8 Pocharam (PCZ) 3:39 AM 3:40 AM 1 min 234 km
9 Karepalli Jn (KRA) 3:51 AM 3:52 AM 1 min 242 km
10 Gandhipuram Halt (GHPU) 3:57 AM 3:58 AM 1 min 248 km
11 Chimalpahad (CMW) 4:04 AM 4:05 AM 1 min 255 km
12 Tadakalpudi (TPY) 4:14 AM 4:15 AM 1 min 265 km
13 Bethampudi (BTPD) 4:24 AM 4:25 AM 1 min 272 km
14 Bhadrachalam Road (Rev) (BDCR) 5:10 AM 5:30 AM 20 min 282 km
15 Manuguru (MUGR) 7:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 331 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 2A A1
14 3A B1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Secunderabad Junction to Manuguru:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17026, Secunderabad Jn To Manuguru - SC MUGR ExpressS . This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Manuguru. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Jn To Manuguru - SC MUGR ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network