All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AJANTA ExpressS (Train No:17064) - Trains from Secunderabad Junction To Manmad Junction

Given below is the details about AJANTA ExpressS (Train Number 17064) operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Manmad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Secunderabad Jn To Manmad Jn - AJANTA ExpressS- 17064

Secunderabad Junction
Manmad Junction
Number 17064 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 621 KM Stops 22
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Secunderabad Junction - Manmad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Secunderabad Junction - Manmad Junction , Train number 17064. Check the timing of Secunderabad Junction - Manmad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Secunderabad Jn (SC) FIRST STN 6:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Malkajgiri (MJF) 6:18 PM 6:19 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Bolarum (BMO) 6:30 PM 6:31 PM 1 min 14 km
4 Medchal (MED) 6:44 PM 6:45 PM 1 min 28 km
5 Kamareddi (KMC) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 109 km
6 Nizamabad (NZB) 9:04 PM 9:05 PM 1 min 161 km
7 Basar (BSX) 9:35 PM 9:37 PM 2 min 190 km
8 Dharmabad (DAB) 9:47 PM 9:48 PM 1 min 200 km
9 Umri (UMRI) 10:19 PM 10:20 PM 1 min 230 km
10 Mudkhed Jn (MUE) 11:10 PM 11:12 PM 2 min 249 km
11 H Sahib Nanded (NED) 11:35 PM 11:40 PM 5 min 272 km
12 Purna Jn (PAU) 12:10 AM 12:12 AM 2 min 302 km
13 Parbhani Jn (PBN) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 331 km
14 Manwath Road (MVO) 1:11 AM 1:12 AM 1 min 358 km
15 Selu (SELU) 1:26 AM 1:27 AM 1 min 373 km
16 Partur (PTU) 1:52 AM 1:53 AM 1 min 400 km
17 Jalna (J) 2:35 AM 2:37 AM 2 min 445 km
18 Aurangabad (AWB) 3:45 AM 3:50 AM 5 min 508 km
19 Lasur (LSR) 4:14 AM 4:15 AM 1 min 541 km
20 Rotegaon (RGO) 4:44 AM 4:45 AM 1 min 569 km
21 Nagarsol (NSL) 5:40 AM 5:45 AM 5 min 597 km
22 Manmad Jn (MMR) 6:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 621 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 SL S10
13 SL S11
14 SL S12
15 SL S13
16 SL S14
17 3A B1
18 3A B2
19 2A A1
20 2A A2
21 1A + 2A HA1
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Secunderabad Junction to Manmad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17064, Secunderabad Jn To Manmad Jn - AJANTA ExpressS . This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Manmad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Jn To Manmad Jn - AJANTA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network