Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MACHILIPTNM EXP (Train No:17250) - Trains from Secunderabad Junction To Machilipatnam

Given below is the details about MACHILIPTNM EXP (Train Number 17250) operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Machilipatnam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Secunderabad Jn To Machilipatnam - MACHILIPTNM EXP- 17250

Secunderabad Junction
Machilipatnam
Number 17250 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 431 KM Stops 19
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Secunderabad Junction - Machilipatnam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Secunderabad Junction - Machilipatnam, Train number 17250. Check the timing of Secunderabad Junction - Machilipatnam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Secunderabad Jn (SC) FIRST STN 10:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Jangaon (ZN) 11:35 PM 11:36 PM 1 min 84 km
3 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 12:23 AM 12:25 AM 2 min 132 km
4 Warangal (WL) 12:34 AM 12:35 AM 1 min 142 km
5 Kesamudram (KDM) 1:13 AM 1:14 AM 1 min 188 km
6 Mahbubabad (MABD) 1:26 AM 1:27 AM 1 min 203 km
7 Dornakal Jn (DKJ) 1:56 AM 1:57 AM 1 min 227 km
8 Khammam (KMT) 2:15 AM 2:16 AM 1 min 250 km
9 Madhira (MDR) 3:01 AM 3:02 AM 1 min 294 km
10 Kondapalli (KI) 4:21 AM 4:22 AM 1 min 333 km
11 Vijayawada Jn (Rev) (BZA) 4:40 AM 4:50 AM 10 min 351 km
12 Gudivada Jn (GDV) 5:45 AM 5:47 AM 2 min 395 km
13 Nujella (NUJ) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 401 km
14 Gudlavalleru (GVL) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 min 406 km
15 Kavutaram (KVM) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM 1 min 409 km
16 Vadlamannadu H (VMD) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 min 414 km
17 Pedana (PAV) 6:24 AM 6:25 AM 1 min 421 km
18 Chilakalpudi (CLU) 6:32 AM 6:33 AM 1 min 427 km
19 Machilipatnam (MTM) 6:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 431 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 3A B1
13 2A A1
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Secunderabad Junction to Machilipatnam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17250, Secunderabad Jn To Machilipatnam - MACHILIPTNM EXP . This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Machilipatnam. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Jn To Machilipatnam - MACHILIPTNM EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network