All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HUNDRY ExpressS (Train No:17027) - Trains from Secunderabad Junction To Kurnool Town

Given below is the details about HUNDRY ExpressS (Train Number 17027) operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Kurnool Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Secunderabad Jn To Kurnool Town - HUNDRY ExpressS- 17027

Secunderabad Junction
Kurnool Town
Number 17027 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 244 KM Stops 13
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Secunderabad Junction - Kurnool Town Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Secunderabad Junction - Kurnool Town, Train number 17027. Check the timing of Secunderabad Junction - Kurnool Town train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Secunderabad Jn (SC) FIRST STN 4:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kacheguda (KCG) 5:15 PM 5:17 PM 2 min 8 km
3 Falaknuma (FM) 5:24 PM 5:25 PM 1 min 15 km
4 Umdanagar (UR) 5:36 PM 5:37 PM 1 min 28 km
5 Timmapur (TMX) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 45 km
6 Shadnagar (SHNR) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 60 km
7 Jadcharla (JCL) 6:34 PM 6:35 PM 1 min 96 km
8 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 113 km
9 Wanparti Road (WPR) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 167 km
10 Sriramnagar (SRNR) 7:41 PM 7:42 PM 1 min 176 km
11 Gadwal (GWD) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 188 km
12 Sri Bala Bramareshwara Jogulamba (SBBJ) 8:44 PM 8:45 PM 1 min 234 km
13 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 9:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 244 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2S
4 2S
5 CC C1
6 2S D1
7 2S D2
8 2S D3
9 2S D4
10 WGCB
11 2S D5
12 2S
13 2S
14 2S
15 2S
16 2S
17 2S
18 2S
19 GS


Map Location from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool Town:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17027, Secunderabad Jn To Kurnool Town - HUNDRY ExpressS . This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Kurnool Town. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Jn To Kurnool Town - HUNDRY ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network