Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TUNGABHADRA EXP (Train No:17023) - Trains from Secunderabad Junction To Kurnool Town

Given below is the details about TUNGABHADRA EXP (Train Number 17023) operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Kurnool Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Secunderabad Jn To Kurnool Town - TUNGABHADRA EXP- 17023

Secunderabad Junction
Kurnool Town
Number 17023 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 244 KM Stops 16
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Secunderabad Junction - Kurnool Town Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Secunderabad Junction - Kurnool Town, Train number 17023. Check the timing of Secunderabad Junction - Kurnool Town train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Secunderabad Jn (SC) FIRST STN 7:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kacheguda (KCG) 7:43 AM 7:45 AM 2 min 8 km
3 Malakpet (MXT) 7:47 AM 7:48 AM 1 min 9 km
4 Falaknuma (FM) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 15 km
5 Budvel (BDVL) 8:08 AM 8:09 AM 1 min 22 km
6 Umdanagar (UR) 8:16 AM 8:17 AM 1 min 28 km
7 Timmapur (TMX) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 45 km
8 Hbl Nagar (HBLN) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 49 km
9 Shadnagar (SHNR) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 60 km
10 Jadcharla (JCL) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 96 km
11 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 10:01 AM 10:03 AM 2 min 113 km
12 Wanparti Road (WPR) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 167 km
13 Sriramnagar (SRNR) 10:53 AM 10:54 AM 1 min 176 km
14 Gadwal (GWD) 11:07 AM 11:08 AM 1 min 188 km
15 Sri Bala Bramareshwara Jogulamba (SBBJ) 11:51 AM 11:52 AM 1 min 234 km
16 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 12:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 244 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 2S
4 CC C1
5 2S D1
6 2S D2
7 2S D3
8 2S D4
9 2S D5
10 2S
11 2S
12 2S
13 2S
14 2S
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool Town:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17023, Secunderabad Jn To Kurnool Town - TUNGABHADRA EXP . This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Kurnool Town. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Jn To Kurnool Town - TUNGABHADRA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network