All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GOUTAMI EXP (Train No:12738) - Trains from Secunderabad Junction To Kakinada Port

Given below is the details about GOUTAMI EXP (Train Number 12738) operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Kakinada Port stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Secunderabad Jn To Kakinada Port - GOUTAMI EXP- 12738

Secunderabad Junction
Kakinada Port
Number 12738 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 565 KM Stops 21
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Secunderabad Junction - Kakinada Port Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Secunderabad Junction - Kakinada Port, Train number 12738. Check the timing of Secunderabad Junction - Kakinada Port train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Secunderabad Jn (SC) FIRST STN 9:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhongir (BG) 9:54 PM 9:55 PM 1 min 47 km
3 Aler (ALER) 10:14 PM 10:15 PM 1 min 70 km
4 Jangaon (ZN) 10:24 PM 10:25 PM 1 min 84 km
5 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 11:18 PM 11:20 PM 2 min 132 km
6 Warangal (WL) 11:33 PM 11:35 PM 2 min 142 km
7 Nekonda (NKD) 12:00 AM 12:01 AM 1 min 172 km
8 Mahbubabad (MABD) 12:21 AM 12:22 AM 1 min 203 km
9 Dornakal Jn (DKJ) 12:54 AM 12:55 AM 1 min 227 km
10 Khammam (KMT) 1:09 AM 1:10 AM 1 min 250 km
11 Madhira (MDR) 1:39 AM 1:40 AM 1 min 294 km
12 Vijayawada Jn (Rev) (BZA) 3:00 AM 3:15 AM 15 min 351 km
13 Eluru (EE) 4:06 AM 4:07 AM 1 min 410 km
14 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 4:39 AM 4:40 AM 1 min 458 km
15 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 4:57 AM 4:58 AM 1 min 478 km
16 Kovvuru (KVR) 5:10 AM 5:11 AM 1 min 493 km
17 Rajahmundry (RJY) 5:37 AM 5:39 AM 2 min 500 km
18 Dwarapudi (DWP) 6:01 AM 6:02 AM 1 min 520 km
19 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 6:30 AM 6:31 AM 1 min 550 km
20 Kakinada Town (CCT) 6:50 AM 6:55 AM 5 min 563 km
21 Kakinada Port (COA) 7:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 565 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 SL S10
13 SL S11
14 SL S12
15 SL S13
16 SL S14
17 3A B1
18 3A B2
19 2A A1
20 2A A2
21 1A H1
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Secunderabad Junction to Kakinada Port:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12738, Secunderabad Jn To Kakinada Port - GOUTAMI EXP . This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Kakinada Port. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Jn To Kakinada Port - GOUTAMI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network