All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SC COA SPL (Train No:07427) - Trains from Secunderabad Junction To Kakinada Port

Given below is the details about SC COA SPL (Train Number 07427) operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Kakinada Port stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Secunderabad Jn To Kakinada Port - SC COA SPL- 07427

Secunderabad Junction
Kakinada Port
Number 07427 Service Days SUN, MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 527 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Secunderabad Junction - Kakinada Port Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Secunderabad Junction - Kakinada Port, Train number 07427. Check the timing of Secunderabad Junction - Kakinada Port train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Secunderabad Jn (SC) FIRST STN 7:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nalgonda (NLDA) 9:05 PM 9:06 PM 1 min 110 km
3 Mirylaguda (MRGA) 9:32 PM 9:33 PM 1 min 148 km
4 Nadikude Jn (NDKD) 10:03 PM 10:04 PM 1 min 186 km
5 Piduguralla (PGRL) 10:32 PM 10:33 PM 1 min 208 km
6 Sattenapalle (SAP) 11:07 PM 11:08 PM 1 min 239 km
7 Guntur Jn (GNT) 12:30 AM 12:35 AM 5 min 282 km
8 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 1:30 AM 1:45 AM 15 min 313 km
9 Eluru (EE) 2:30 AM 2:32 AM 2 min 373 km
10 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 3:05 AM 3:07 AM 2 min 421 km
11 Rajahmundry (RJY) 3:45 AM 3:47 AM 2 min 463 km
12 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 4:40 AM 4:42 AM 2 min 513 km
13 Kakinada Town (CCT) 5:00 AM 5:05 AM 5 min 525 km
14 Kakinada Port (COA) 5:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 527 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Secunderabad Junction to Kakinada Port:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 07427, Secunderabad Jn To Kakinada Port - SC COA SPL . This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Kakinada Port. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Jn To Kakinada Port - SC COA SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network