All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SC JP EXP (Train No:19714) - Trains from Secunderabad Junction To Jaipur Junction

Given below is the details about SC JP EXP (Train Number 19714) operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Jaipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Secunderabad Jn To Jaipur Jn - SC JP EXP- 19714

Secunderabad Junction
Jaipur Junction
Number 19714 Service Days MON
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 1,732 KM Stops 31
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Secunderabad Junction - Jaipur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Secunderabad Junction - Jaipur Junction , Train number 19714. Check the timing of Secunderabad Junction - Jaipur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Secunderabad Jn (SC) FIRST STN 9:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Medchal (MED) 10:09 PM 10:10 PM 1 min 28 km
3 Kamareddi (KMC) 11:30 PM 11:32 PM 2 min 109 km
4 Nizamabad (NZB) 12:30 AM 12:35 AM 5 min 161 km
5 Mudkhed Jn (MUE) 2:40 AM 2:42 AM 2 min 249 km
6 H Sahib Nanded (NED) 3:10 AM 3:15 AM 5 min 272 km
7 Purna Jn (Rev) (PAU) 4:00 AM 4:10 AM 10 min 302 km
8 Hingoli Deccan (HNL) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 383 km
9 Washim (WHM) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 min 430 km
10 Akola Jn (Rev) (AK) 8:00 AM 8:10 AM 10 min 509 km
11 Murtajapur Jn (MZR) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 547 km
12 Badnera Jn (BD) 9:17 AM 9:20 AM 3 min 588 km
13 New Amravati (NAVI) 9:35 AM 9:38 AM 3 min 594 km
14 Chandur Bazar (CNDB) 10:25 AM 10:30 AM 5 min 631 km
15 Narkher (NRKR) 11:58 AM 12:00 PM 2 min 726 km
16 Amla Jn (AMLA) 1:28 PM 1:30 PM 2 min 808 km
17 Betul (BZU) 2:13 PM 2:15 PM 2 min 831 km
18 Itarsi Jn (ET) 3:55 PM 4:00 PM 5 min 938 km
19 Habibganj (HBJ) 5:23 PM 5:25 PM 2 min 1,023 km
20 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 5:55 PM 6:05 PM 10 min 1,029 km
21 Sehore (SEH) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 1,068 km
22 Shujalpur (SJP) 7:36 PM 7:38 PM 2 min 1,110 km
23 Berchha (BCH) 8:04 PM 8:06 PM 2 min 1,153 km
24 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 9:25 PM 9:35 PM 10 min 1,213 km
25 Nagda Jn (Rev) (NAD) 10:45 PM 11:10 PM 25 min 1,268 km
26 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 12:53 AM 12:55 AM 2 min 1,420 km
27 Kota Jn (KOTA) 1:45 AM 1:55 AM 10 min 1,493 km
28 Sawai Madhopur Jn (Rev) (SWM) 3:40 AM 4:00 AM 20 min 1,601 km
29 Banasthali Niwai (BNLW) 4:45 AM 4:47 AM 2 min 1,666 km
30 Durgapura (DPA) 5:45 AM 5:46 AM 1 min 1,725 km
31 Jaipur Jn (JP) 6:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,732 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 1A + 2A HA1
4 2A A2
5 2A A1
6 3A B5
7 3A B4
8 3A B3
9 3A B2
10 3A B1
11 3A BE1
12 WGCB
13 SL S10
14 SL S9
15 SL S8
16 SL S7
17 SL S6
18 SL S5
19 SL S4
20 SL S3
21 SL S2
22 SL S1
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Secunderabad Junction to Jaipur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19714, Secunderabad Jn To Jaipur Jn - SC JP EXP . This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Jaipur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Jn To Jaipur Jn - SC JP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network