All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

FALAKNUMA EXP (Train No:12704) - Trains from Secunderabad Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about FALAKNUMA EXP (Train Number 12704) operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Secunderabad Jn To Howrah Jn - FALAKNUMA EXP- 12704

Secunderabad Junction
Howrah Junction
Number 12704 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 1,545 KM Stops 26
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Secunderabad Junction - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Secunderabad Junction - Howrah Junction , Train number 12704. Check the timing of Secunderabad Junction - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Secunderabad Jn (SC) FIRST STN 3:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nalgonda (NLDA) 5:40 PM 5:41 PM 1 min 110 km
3 Mirylaguda (MRGA) 6:09 PM 6:10 PM 1 min 148 km
4 Piduguralla (PGRL) 7:10 PM 7:11 PM 1 min 208 km
5 Guntur Jn (GNT) 8:25 PM 8:30 PM 5 min 282 km
6 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 9:25 PM 9:40 PM 15 min 313 km
7 Eluru (EE) 10:26 PM 10:27 PM 1 min 373 km
8 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 11:00 PM 11:01 PM 1 min 421 km
9 Rajahmundry (RJY) 12:02 AM 12:03 AM 1 min 463 km
10 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 12:41 AM 12:42 AM 1 min 513 km
11 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 3:30 AM 3:50 AM 20 min 664 km
12 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 4:50 AM 4:55 AM 5 min 725 km
13 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 5:50 AM 5:52 AM 2 min 794 km
14 Palasa (PSA) 6:50 AM 6:52 AM 2 min 867 km
15 Ichchapuram (IPM) 7:26 AM 7:28 AM 2 min 916 km
16 Brahmapur (BAM) 7:55 AM 8:00 AM 5 min 941 km
17 Balugaon (BALU) 9:00 AM 9:02 AM 2 min 1,017 km
18 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 10:05 AM 10:20 AM 15 min 1,087 km
19 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 10:40 AM 10:45 AM 5 min 1,106 km
20 Cuttack (CTC) 11:15 AM 11:20 AM 5 min 1,134 km
21 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 12:15 PM 12:17 PM 2 min 1,206 km
22 Bhadrakh (BHC) 1:05 PM 1:07 PM 2 min 1,250 km
23 Balasore (BLS) 1:50 PM 1:52 PM 2 min 1,312 km
24 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 3:25 PM 3:30 PM 5 min 1,430 km
25 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 4:56 PM 4:58 PM 2 min 1,538 km
26 Howrah Jn (HWH) 5:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,545 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 SL S12
16 WGCB
17 SL S13
18 3A B1
19 3A B2
20 3A B3
21 2A A1
22 1A + 2A HA1
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Secunderabad Junction to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12704, Secunderabad Jn To Howrah Jn - FALAKNUMA EXP . This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Jn To Howrah Jn - FALAKNUMA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network