Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SC GHY EXP (Train No:12513) - Trains from Secunderabad Junction To Guwahati

Given below is the details about SC GHY EXP (Train Number 12513) operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Secunderabad Jn To Guwahati - SC GHY EXP- 12513

Secunderabad Junction
Guwahati
Number 12513 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 2,551 KM Stops 31
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Secunderabad Junction - Guwahati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Secunderabad Junction - Guwahati, Train number 12513. Check the timing of Secunderabad Junction - Guwahati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Secunderabad Jn (SC) FIRST STN 7:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Vijayawada Jn (Rev) (BZA) 1:05 PM 1:20 PM 15 min 351 km
3 Rajahmundry (RJY) 3:25 PM 3:27 PM 2 min 500 km
4 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 7:15 PM 7:35 PM 20 min 701 km
5 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 8:33 PM 8:38 PM 5 min 762 km
6 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 9:31 PM 9:33 PM 2 min 831 km
7 Palasa (PSA) 10:45 PM 10:47 PM 2 min 904 km
8 Brahmapur (BAM) 11:48 PM 11:53 PM 5 min 978 km
9 Balugaon (BALU) 12:46 AM 12:48 AM 2 min 1,054 km
10 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 1:55 AM 2:10 AM 15 min 1,125 km
11 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 2:30 AM 2:35 AM 5 min 1,144 km
12 Cuttack (CTC) 3:10 AM 3:15 AM 5 min 1,171 km
13 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 4:11 AM 4:12 AM 1 min 1,243 km
14 Bhadrakh (BHC) 5:33 AM 5:35 AM 2 min 1,287 km
15 Balasore (BLS) 6:20 AM 6:22 AM 2 min 1,349 km
16 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 8:15 AM 8:30 AM 15 min 1,467 km
17 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 10:01 AM 10:03 AM 2 min 1,575 km
18 Howrah Jn (Rev) (HWH) 10:55 AM 11:15 AM 20 min 1,583 km
19 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 1:18 PM 1:23 PM 5 min 1,729 km
20 Rampur Hat (RPH) 2:26 PM 2:28 PM 2 min 1,789 km
21 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 4:14 PM 4:16 PM 2 min 1,876 km
22 Malda Town (MLDT) 5:15 PM 5:30 PM 15 min 1,910 km
23 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 6:39 PM 6:41 PM 2 min 1,998 km
24 Kishanganj (KNE) 7:30 PM 7:32 PM 2 min 2,056 km
25 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 9:30 PM 9:45 PM 15 min 2,143 km
26 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 11:53 PM 11:55 PM 2 min 2,269 km
27 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 12:12 AM 12:14 AM 2 min 2,287 km
28 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 2:20 AM 2:25 AM 5 min 2,394 km
29 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 4:00 AM 4:05 AM 5 min 2,504 km
30 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 5:05 AM 5:07 AM 2 min 2,545 km
31 Guwahati (GHY) 6:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,551 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 2A A1
8 3A B1
9 3A B2
10 3A B3
11 2A + 3A AB1
12 3A B4
13 WGCB
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 SL S8
18 SL S9
19 SL S10
20 SL S11
21 SL S12
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12513, Secunderabad Jn To Guwahati - SC GHY EXP . This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Jn To Guwahati - SC GHY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network