Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SC GHY SPL (Train No:07149) - Trains from Secunderabad Junction To Guwahati

Given below is the details about SC GHY SPL (Train Number 07149) operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Secunderabad Jn To Guwahati - SC GHY SPL- 07149

Secunderabad Junction
Guwahati
Number 07149 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 2,557 KM Stops 38
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Secunderabad Junction - Guwahati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Secunderabad Junction - Guwahati, Train number 07149. Check the timing of Secunderabad Junction - Guwahati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Secunderabad Jn (SC) FIRST STN 7:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Nalgonda (NLDA) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 110 km
3 Mirylaguda (MRGA) 10:10 AM 10:12 AM 2 min 148 km
4 Piduguralla (PGRL) 11:12 AM 11:14 AM 2 min 208 km
5 Sattenapalle (SAP) 11:43 AM 11:45 AM 2 min 239 km
6 Guntur Jn (GNT) 12:40 PM 12:45 PM 5 min 282 km
7 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 1:50 PM 2:10 PM 20 min 313 km
8 Eluru (EE) 2:55 PM 2:57 PM 2 min 373 km
9 Rajahmundry (RJY) 4:25 PM 4:27 PM 2 min 463 km
10 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 5:08 PM 5:10 PM 2 min 513 km
11 Anakapalle (AKP) 7:00 PM 7:02 PM 2 min 630 km
12 Duvvada (DVD) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 646 km
13 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 7:55 PM 8:15 PM 20 min 664 km
14 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 9:20 PM 9:25 PM 5 min 725 km
15 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 10:15 PM 10:17 PM 2 min 794 km
16 Palasa (PSA) 11:15 PM 11:17 PM 2 min 867 km
17 Brahmapur (BAM) 12:15 AM 12:20 AM 5 min 941 km
18 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 2:40 AM 2:50 AM 10 min 1,087 km
19 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 3:20 AM 3:25 AM 5 min 1,106 km
20 Cuttack (CTC) 3:55 AM 4:00 AM 5 min 1,134 km
21 Bhadrakh (BHC) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 1,250 km
22 Balasore (BLS) 6:51 AM 6:53 AM 2 min 1,312 km
23 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 8:30 AM 8:50 AM 20 min 1,430 km
24 Andul (ADL) 10:15 AM 10:20 AM 5 min 1,533 km
25 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 12:50 PM 12:52 PM 2 min 1,632 km
26 Rampur Hat (RPH) 2:48 PM 2:50 PM 2 min 1,744 km
27 Malda Town (MLDT) 5:40 PM 5:50 PM 10 min 1,865 km
28 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 7:35 PM 7:37 PM 2 min 1,953 km
29 Kishanganj (KNE) 9:25 PM 9:27 PM 2 min 2,010 km
30 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 11:23 PM 11:45 PM 22 min 2,098 km
31 Dhupguri (DQG) 12:53 AM 12:55 AM 2 min 2,163 km
32 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 2:20 AM 2:22 AM 2 min 2,224 km
33 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 2:40 AM 2:42 AM 2 min 2,242 km
34 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 3:45 AM 3:47 AM 2 min 2,321 km
35 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 4:30 AM 4:35 AM 5 min 2,349 km
36 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 2,429 km
37 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 2,551 km
38 Guwahati (GHY) 8:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,557 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 07149, Secunderabad Jn To Guwahati - SC GHY SPL . This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Jn To Guwahati - SC GHY SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network