Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GOLCONDA EXP (Train No:17202) - Trains from Secunderabad Junction To Guntur Junction

Given below is the details about GOLCONDA EXP (Train Number 17202) operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Guntur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Secunderabad Jn To Guntur Jn - GOLCONDA EXP- 17202

Secunderabad Junction
Guntur Junction
Number 17202 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 383 KM Stops 25
Fare Type CompositeTrain Type Express cum ordinary

Secunderabad Junction - Guntur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Secunderabad Junction - Guntur Junction , Train number 17202. Check the timing of Secunderabad Junction - Guntur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Secunderabad Jn (SC) FIRST STN 1:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Maula Ali (MLY) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Bhongir (BG) 1:39 PM 1:40 PM 1 min 47 km
4 Aler (ALER) 1:54 PM 1:55 PM 1 min 70 km
5 Jangaon (ZN) 2:04 PM 2:05 PM 1 min 84 km
6 Ghanapur (GNP) 2:34 PM 2:35 PM 1 min 112 km
7 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 3:05 PM 3:07 PM 2 min 132 km
8 Warangal (WL) 3:20 PM 3:22 PM 2 min 142 km
9 Nekonda (NKD) 3:44 PM 3:45 PM 1 min 172 km
10 Kesamudram (KDM) 3:57 PM 3:58 PM 1 min 188 km
11 Mahbubabad (MABD) 4:20 PM 4:25 PM 5 min 203 km
12 Garla (GLA) 4:43 PM 4:44 PM 1 min 222 km
13 Dornakal Jn (DKJ) 4:51 PM 4:52 PM 1 min 227 km
14 Khammam (KMT) 5:15 PM 5:16 PM 1 min 250 km
15 Bonakalu (BKL) 5:29 PM 5:30 PM 1 min 278 km
16 Madhira (MDR) 5:43 PM 5:44 PM 1 min 294 km
17 Errupalem (YP) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 309 km
18 Kondapalli (KI) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 333 km
19 Rayanapadu (RYP) 7:01 PM 7:02 PM 1 min 339 km
20 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 7:55 PM 8:15 PM 20 min 351 km
21 Krishna Canal Jn (KCC) 8:28 PM 8:29 PM 1 min 356 km
22 Mangalagiri (MAG) 8:37 PM 8:38 PM 1 min 363 km
23 Namburu (NBR) 8:49 PM 8:50 PM 1 min 374 km
24 Pedakakani H (PDKN) 8:54 PM 8:55 PM 1 min 377 km
25 Guntur Jn (GNT) 9:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 383 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 2S
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S
8 2S
9 2S
10 2S
11 2S D3
12 2S D2
13 2S D1
14 CC C1
15 2S
16 2S
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17202, Secunderabad Jn To Guntur Jn - GOLCONDA EXP . This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Guntur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Jn To Guntur Jn - GOLCONDA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network