Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SC GNT EXP (Train No:12706) - Trains from Secunderabad Junction To Guntur Junction

Given below is the details about SC GNT EXP (Train Number 12706) operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Guntur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Secunderabad Jn To Guntur Jn - SC GNT EXP- 12706

Secunderabad Junction
Guntur Junction
Number 12706 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 383 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Secunderabad Junction - Guntur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Secunderabad Junction - Guntur Junction , Train number 12706. Check the timing of Secunderabad Junction - Guntur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Secunderabad Jn (SC) FIRST STN 7:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhongir (BG) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 47 km
3 Aler (ALER) 8:44 AM 8:45 AM 1 min 70 km
4 Jangaon (ZN) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 84 km
5 Ghanapur (GNP) 9:17 AM 9:18 AM 1 min 112 km
6 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 132 km
7 Warangal (WL) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 142 km
8 Mahbubabad (MABD) 10:43 AM 10:44 AM 1 min 203 km
9 Dornakal Jn (DKJ) 11:14 AM 11:15 AM 1 min 227 km
10 Khammam (KMT) 11:29 AM 11:31 AM 2 min 250 km
11 Madhira (MDR) 12:02 PM 12:03 PM 1 min 294 km
12 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 1:30 PM 1:35 PM 5 min 351 km
13 Mangalagiri (MAG) 1:53 PM 1:54 PM 1 min 363 km
14 Guntur Jn (GNT) 2:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 383 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 2S
4 CC C1
5 2S D1
6 2S D2
7 2S D3
8 2S D4
9 2S D5
10 2S
11 2S
12 2S
13 2S
14 2S
15 2S
16 2S
17 2S
18 GS


Map Location from Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12706, Secunderabad Jn To Guntur Jn - SC GNT EXP . This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Guntur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Jn To Guntur Jn - SC GNT EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network