All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SIMHAPURI EXP (Train No:12710) - Trains from Secunderabad Junction To Gudur Junction

Given below is the details about SIMHAPURI EXP (Train Number 12710) operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Gudur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Secunderabad Jn To Gudur Jn - SIMHAPURI EXP- 12710

Secunderabad Junction
Gudur Junction
Number 12710 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 62 km/hr
Distance 644 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Secunderabad Junction - Gudur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Secunderabad Junction - Gudur Junction , Train number 12710. Check the timing of Secunderabad Junction - Gudur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Secunderabad Jn (SC) FIRST STN 10:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 12:49 AM 12:50 AM 1 min 132 km
3 Warangal (WL) 1:14 AM 1:15 AM 1 min 142 km
4 Mahbubabad (MABD) 1:48 AM 1:49 AM 1 min 203 km
5 Khammam (KMT) 2:31 AM 2:32 AM 1 min 250 km
6 Madhira (MDR) 3:16 AM 3:17 AM 1 min 294 km
7 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 4:25 AM 4:35 AM 10 min 351 km
8 Tenali Jn (TEL) 5:01 AM 5:02 AM 1 min 382 km
9 Bapatla (BPP) 5:35 AM 5:36 AM 1 min 425 km
10 Chirala (CLX) 5:49 AM 5:50 AM 1 min 440 km
11 Ongole (OGL) 6:31 AM 6:32 AM 1 min 489 km
12 Singarayakonda (SKM) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 517 km
13 Kavali (KVZ) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 555 km
14 Bitragunta (BTTR) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 571 km
15 Nellore (NLR) 8:21 AM 8:22 AM 1 min 605 km
16 Vedayapalem (VDE) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 613 km
17 Gudur Jn (GDR) 9:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 644 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 SL S12
16 3A B1
17 3A B2
18 2A A1
19 1A + 2A HA1
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Secunderabad Junction to Gudur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12710, Secunderabad Jn To Gudur Jn - SIMHAPURI EXP . This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Gudur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Jn To Gudur Jn - SIMHAPURI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network