Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GORAKHPUR EXP (Train No:12590) - Trains from Secunderabad Junction To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about GORAKHPUR EXP (Train Number 12590) operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Secunderabad Jn To Gorakhpur Jn - GORAKHPUR EXP- 12590

Secunderabad Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
Number 12590 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 1,829 KM Stops 31
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Secunderabad Junction - Gorakhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Secunderabad Junction - Gorakhpur Junction , Train number 12590. Check the timing of Secunderabad Junction - Gorakhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Secunderabad Jn (SC) FIRST STN 7:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 9:14 AM 9:16 AM 2 min 132 km
3 Ramagundam (RDM) 10:29 AM 10:30 AM 1 min 225 km
4 Manchiryal (MCI) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 239 km
5 Belampalli (BPA) 11:39 AM 11:40 AM 1 min 258 km
6 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 12:06 PM 12:07 PM 1 min 297 km
7 Balharshah (BPQ) 1:25 PM 1:35 PM 10 min 367 km
8 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 1:54 PM 1:55 PM 1 min 380 km
9 Hinganghat (HGT) 2:53 PM 2:55 PM 2 min 464 km
10 Sewagram (SEGM) 3:33 PM 3:35 PM 2 min 502 km
11 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 5:00 PM 5:10 PM 10 min 578 km
12 Pandhurna (PAR) 6:24 PM 6:25 PM 1 min 682 km
13 Amla Jn (AMLA) 7:30 PM 7:33 PM 3 min 745 km
14 Betul (BZU) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 768 km
15 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 805 km
16 Itarsi Jn (ET) 10:15 PM 10:20 PM 5 min 875 km
17 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 12:05 AM 12:10 AM 5 min 966 km
18 Lalitpur (LAR) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 1,167 km
19 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 4:15 AM 4:27 AM 12 min 1,257 km
20 Orai (ORAI) 6:01 AM 6:03 AM 2 min 1,371 km
21 Pokhrayan (PHN) 6:32 AM 6:33 AM 1 min 1,419 km
22 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 8:15 AM 8:20 AM 5 min 1,477 km
23 Unnao Jn (ON) 8:42 AM 8:44 AM 2 min 1,494 km
24 Lucknow Ne (Rev) (LJN) 9:45 AM 10:05 AM 20 min 1,551 km
25 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 10:30 AM 10:32 AM 2 min 1,562 km
26 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 1,587 km
27 Gonda Jn (GD) 12:30 PM 12:35 PM 5 min 1,675 km
28 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 12:59 PM 1:01 PM 2 min 1,704 km
29 Basti (BST) 1:50 PM 1:55 PM 5 min 1,765 km
30 Khalilabad (KLD) 2:16 PM 2:18 PM 2 min 1,795 km
31 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 3:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,829 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 WGCB
15 SL S11
16 SL SE1
17 2A A1
18 3A B1
19 3A B2
20 3A B3
21 3A B4
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Secunderabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12590, Secunderabad Jn To Gorakhpur Jn - GORAKHPUR EXP . This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Jn To Gorakhpur Jn - GORAKHPUR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network