Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SC FM LOCAL (Train No:47205) - Trains from Secunderabad Junction To Falaknuma

Given below is the details about SC FM LOCAL (Train Number 47205) operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Falaknuma stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Secunderabad Jn To Falaknuma - SC FM LOCAL- 47205

Secunderabad Junction
Falaknuma
Number 47205 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 28 km/hr
Distance 14 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Mmts

Secunderabad Junction - Falaknuma Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Secunderabad Junction - Falaknuma, Train number 47205. Check the timing of Secunderabad Junction - Falaknuma train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Secunderabad Jn (SC) FIRST STN 4:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sitafal Mandi (STPD) 4:34 AM 4:35 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Arts College (ATC) 4:36 AM 4:37 AM 1 min 3 km
4 Jamai Osmania (JOO) 4:38 AM 4:39 AM 1 min 4 km
5 Vidyanagar (VAR) 4:40 AM 4:41 AM 1 min 5 km
6 Kacheguda (KCG) 4:45 AM 4:46 AM 1 min 7 km
7 Malakpet (MXT) 4:48 AM 4:49 AM 1 min 8 km
8 Dabirpura H (DQR) 4:50 AM 4:51 AM 1 min 10 km
9 Yakutpura (YKA) 4:52 AM 4:53 AM 1 min 10 km
10 Huppuguda H (HPG) 4:55 AM 4:56 AM 1 min 13 km
11 Falaknuma (FM) 5:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 14 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Secunderabad Junction to Falaknuma:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 47205, Secunderabad Jn To Falaknuma - SC FM LOCAL . This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Falaknuma. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Jn To Falaknuma - SC FM LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network