All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SC DBG ExpressS (Train No:17007) - Trains from Secunderabad Junction To Darbhanga Junction

Given below is the details about SC DBG ExpressS (Train Number 17007) operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Secunderabad Jn To Darbhanga Jn - SC DBG ExpressS- 17007

Secunderabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
Number 17007 Service Days TUE, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 1,914 KM Stops 24
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Secunderabad Junction - Darbhanga Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Secunderabad Junction - Darbhanga Junction , Train number 17007. Check the timing of Secunderabad Junction - Darbhanga Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Secunderabad Jn (SC) FIRST STN 10:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 132 km
3 Ramagundam (RDM) 1:14 AM 1:15 AM 1 min 225 km
4 Manchiryal (MCI) 1:28 AM 1:29 AM 1 min 239 km
5 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 2:27 AM 2:28 AM 1 min 297 km
6 Balharshah (BPQ) 4:45 AM 5:15 AM 30 min 367 km
7 Gondia Jn (G) 9:30 AM 9:50 AM 20 min 616 km
8 Durg (DURG) 11:55 AM 12:00 PM 5 min 750 km
9 Raipur Jn (R) 12:35 PM 12:40 PM 5 min 787 km
10 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 2:30 PM 2:45 PM 15 min 897 km
11 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 5:45 PM 5:47 PM 2 min 1,103 km
12 Rourkela (ROU) 7:05 PM 7:20 PM 15 min 1,204 km
13 Ranchi (RNC) 10:45 PM 11:00 PM 15 min 1,378 km
14 Muri (MURI) 12:10 AM 12:15 AM 5 min 1,440 km
15 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 1:20 AM 1:30 AM 10 min 1,492 km
16 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 4:00 AM 4:05 AM 5 min 1,541 km
17 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 5:36 AM 5:37 AM 1 min 1,603 km
18 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 1,659 km
19 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 7:05 AM 7:07 AM 2 min 1,688 km
20 Jhajha (JAJ) 8:15 AM 8:20 AM 5 min 1,732 km
21 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 8:59 AM 9:01 AM 2 min 1,786 km
22 Barauni Jn (BJU) 10:40 AM 11:15 AM 35 min 1,825 km
23 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 12:10 PM 12:15 PM 5 min 1,876 km
24 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 1:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,914 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 SL S10
13 3A B1
14 3A B2
15 2A A1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Secunderabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17007, Secunderabad Jn To Darbhanga Jn - SC DBG ExpressS . This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Jn To Darbhanga Jn - SC DBG ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network