Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SC DNR ExpressS (Train No:12791) - Trains from Secunderabad Junction To Danapur

Given below is the details about SC DNR ExpressS (Train Number 12791) operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Danapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Secunderabad Jn To Danapur - SC DNR ExpressS- 12791

Secunderabad Junction
Danapur
Number 12791 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 1,830 KM Stops 29
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Secunderabad Junction - Danapur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Secunderabad Junction - Danapur, Train number 12791. Check the timing of Secunderabad Junction - Danapur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Secunderabad Jn (SC) FIRST STN 10:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 12:00 PM 12:02 PM 2 min 132 km
3 Peddapalli (PDPL) 12:54 PM 12:55 PM 1 min 207 km
4 Ramagundam (RDM) 1:05 PM 1:07 PM 2 min 225 km
5 Manchiryal (MCI) 1:19 PM 1:20 PM 1 min 239 km
6 Belampalli (BPA) 1:43 PM 1:44 PM 1 min 258 km
7 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 2:28 PM 2:29 PM 1 min 297 km
8 Balharshah (BPQ) 4:00 PM 4:10 PM 10 min 367 km
9 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 4:28 PM 4:29 PM 1 min 380 km
10 Sewagram (SEGM) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 502 km
11 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 7:15 PM 7:25 PM 10 min 578 km
12 Katol (KATL) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 638 km
13 Pandhurna (PAR) 8:53 PM 8:54 PM 1 min 682 km
14 Betul (BZU) 10:13 PM 10:15 PM 2 min 768 km
15 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 11:04 PM 11:05 PM 1 min 805 km
16 Itarsi Jn (ET) 12:25 AM 12:35 AM 10 min 875 km
17 Jabalpur (JBP) 4:05 AM 4:15 AM 10 min 1,120 km
18 Katni Jn (KTE) 5:25 AM 5:30 AM 5 min 1,211 km
19 Satna (STA) 7:05 AM 7:15 AM 10 min 1,309 km
20 Allahabad Jn (Rev) (ALD) 10:55 AM 11:25 AM 30 min 1,487 km
21 Allahabad City (ALY) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM 2 min 1,489 km
22 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 12:46 PM 12:48 PM 2 min 1,551 km
23 Bhulanpur F (BHLP) 2:01 PM 2:02 PM 1 min 1,605 km
24 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 2:25 PM 2:35 PM 10 min 1,611 km
25 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 3:15 PM 3:25 PM 10 min 1,628 km
26 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 4:16 PM 4:18 PM 2 min 1,686 km
27 Buxar (BXR) 4:44 PM 4:46 PM 2 min 1,722 km
28 Ara Jn (ARA) 5:29 PM 5:31 PM 2 min 1,790 km
29 Danapur (DNR) 6:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,830 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 SL S10
13 WGCB
14 SL S11
15 SL S12
16 3A B1
17 3A B2
18 3A B3
19 3A B4
20 2A A2
21 2A A1
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Secunderabad Junction to Danapur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12791, Secunderabad Jn To Danapur - SC DNR ExpressS . This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Danapur. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Jn To Danapur - SC DNR ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network