Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SC BKN EXP (Train No:17037) - Trains from Secunderabad Junction To Bikaner Junction

Given below is the details about SC BKN EXP (Train Number 17037) operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Bikaner Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Secunderabad Jn To Bikaner Jn - SC BKN EXP- 17037

Secunderabad Junction
Bikaner Junction
Number 17037 Service Days TUE, WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 2,113 KM Stops 28
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Secunderabad Junction - Bikaner Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Secunderabad Junction - Bikaner Junction , Train number 17037. Check the timing of Secunderabad Junction - Bikaner Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Secunderabad Jn (SC) FIRST STN 11:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 1:48 AM 1:50 AM 2 min 132 km
3 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 4:08 AM 4:10 AM 2 min 297 km
4 Balharshah (BPQ) 5:40 AM 5:50 AM 10 min 367 km
5 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 6:10 AM 6:12 AM 2 min 380 km
6 Wardha Jn (WR) 8:00 AM 8:05 AM 5 min 499 km
7 Badnera Jn (BD) 9:45 AM 9:50 AM 5 min 594 km
8 Akola Jn (AK) 10:40 AM 10:45 AM 5 min 673 km
9 Shegaon (SEG) 11:14 AM 11:15 AM 1 min 710 km
10 Malkapur (MKU) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM 2 min 763 km
11 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 12:50 PM 1:00 PM 10 min 813 km
12 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 1:55 PM 2:00 PM 5 min 837 km
13 Amalner (AN) 3:25 PM 3:27 PM 2 min 892 km
14 Nandurbar (NDB) 4:55 PM 5:00 PM 5 min 988 km
15 Surat (ST) 8:20 PM 8:25 PM 5 min 1,148 km
16 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 10:10 PM 10:15 PM 5 min 1,277 km
17 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 12:50 AM 1:10 AM 20 min 1,376 km
18 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 3:06 AM 3:08 AM 2 min 1,449 km
19 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 5:01 AM 5:03 AM 2 min 1,515 km
20 Abu Road (ABR) 5:58 AM 6:08 AM 10 min 1,567 km
21 Marwar Jn (MJ) 9:05 AM 9:10 AM 5 min 1,732 km
22 Pali Marwar (PMY) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 1,763 km
23 Luni Jn (LUNI) 10:12 AM 10:14 AM 2 min 1,804 km
24 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 10:50 AM 11:05 AM 15 min 1,836 km
25 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 1:04 PM 1:09 PM 5 min 1,940 km
26 Nagaur (NGO) 2:14 PM 2:16 PM 2 min 1,997 km
27 Nokha (NOK) 3:06 PM 3:08 PM 2 min 2,048 km
28 Bikaner Jn (BKN) 5:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,113 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 WGCB
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 SL S12
16 3A B2
17 3A B1
18 2A A1
19 2A A2
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Secunderabad Junction to Bikaner Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17037, Secunderabad Jn To Bikaner Jn - SC BKN EXP . This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Bikaner Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Jn To Bikaner Jn - SC BKN EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network