All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SC BIDR EXP (Train No:17010) - Trains from Secunderabad Junction To Bidar

Given below is the details about SC BIDR EXP (Train Number 17010) operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Bidar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Secunderabad Jn To Bidar - SC BIDR EXP- 17010

Secunderabad Junction
Bidar
Number 17010 Service Days SUN, MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 164 KM Stops 9
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Secunderabad Junction - Bidar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Secunderabad Junction - Bidar, Train number 17010. Check the timing of Secunderabad Junction - Bidar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Secunderabad Jn (SC) FIRST STN 6:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Begampet (BMT) 6:40 PM 6:41 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Sanatnagar (SNF) 6:45 PM 6:46 PM 1 min 10 km
4 Lingampalli (LPI) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 24 km
5 Shankarpalli (SKP) 7:16 PM 7:17 PM 1 min 45 km
6 Vikarabad Jn (VKB) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 73 km
7 Kohir Deccan (KOHR) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 119 km
8 Zahirabad (ZB) 9:19 PM 9:20 PM 1 min 133 km
9 Bidar (BIDR) 10:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 164 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Secunderabad Junction to Bidar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17010, Secunderabad Jn To Bidar - SC BIDR EXP . This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Bidar. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Jn To Bidar - SC BIDR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network