Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VISAKHA EXP (Train No:17016) - Trains from Secunderabad Junction To Bhubaneswar

Given below is the details about VISAKHA EXP (Train Number 17016) operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Bhubaneswar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Secunderabad Jn To Bhubaneswar - VISAKHA EXP- 17016

Secunderabad Junction
Bhubaneswar
Number 17016 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 1,134 KM Stops 40
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Secunderabad Junction - Bhubaneswar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Secunderabad Junction - Bhubaneswar, Train number 17016. Check the timing of Secunderabad Junction - Bhubaneswar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Secunderabad Jn (SC) FIRST STN 4:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nalgonda (NLDA) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 110 km
3 Mirylaguda (MRGA) 7:08 PM 7:09 PM 1 min 148 km
4 Nadikude Jn (NDKD) 7:44 PM 7:46 PM 2 min 186 km
5 Piduguralla (PGRL) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 208 km
6 Sattenapalle (SAP) 8:31 PM 8:32 PM 1 min 239 km
7 Guntur Jn (GNT) 9:40 PM 9:45 PM 5 min 282 km
8 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 10:50 PM 11:00 PM 10 min 313 km
9 Gudivada Jn (GDV) 12:02 AM 12:03 AM 1 min 357 km
10 Kaikalur (KKLR) 12:31 AM 12:32 AM 1 min 386 km
11 Akividu (AKVD) 12:50 AM 12:51 AM 1 min 403 km
12 Bhimavararn Town (BVRT) 1:20 AM 1:21 AM 1 min 421 km
13 Attili (AL) 1:45 AM 1:46 AM 1 min 441 km
14 Tanuku (TNKU) 1:59 AM 2:00 AM 1 min 452 km
15 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 2:30 AM 2:32 AM 2 min 468 km
16 Rajahmundry (RJY) 3:00 AM 3:20 AM 20 min 491 km
17 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 3:58 AM 3:59 AM 1 min 541 km
18 Annavaram (ANV) 4:25 AM 4:26 AM 1 min 578 km
19 Tuni (TUNI) 4:41 AM 4:42 AM 1 min 595 km
20 Ellamanchiii (YLM) 5:12 AM 5:13 AM 1 min 634 km
21 Anakapalle (AKP) 5:44 AM 5:45 AM 1 min 658 km
22 Duvvada (DVD) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 674 km
23 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 7:15 AM 7:35 AM 20 min 692 km
24 Simhachalam (SCM) 7:51 AM 7:53 AM 2 min 700 km
25 Kottavalasa (KTV) 8:09 AM 8:11 AM 2 min 718 km
26 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 8:40 AM 8:45 AM 5 min 752 km
27 Chipurupalli (CPP) 9:10 AM 9:12 AM 2 min 783 km
28 Ponduru (PDU) 9:30 AM 9:32 AM 2 min 806 km
29 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 9:46 AM 9:48 AM 2 min 822 km
30 Tilaru (TIU) 10:04 AM 10:06 AM 2 min 841 km
31 Kotabommali (KBM) 10:19 AM 10:21 AM 2 min 855 km
32 Naupada Jn (NWP) 10:36 AM 10:38 AM 2 min 869 km
33 Palasa (PSA) 11:10 AM 11:15 AM 5 min 895 km
34 Sompeta (SPT) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM 2 min 926 km
35 Ichchapuram (IPM) 11:55 AM 11:57 AM 2 min 944 km
36 Brahmapur (BAM) 12:20 PM 12:25 PM 5 min 969 km
37 Chatrapur (CAP) 12:41 PM 12:43 PM 2 min 990 km
38 Balugaon (BALU) 1:26 PM 1:28 PM 2 min 1,044 km
39 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 3:00 PM 3:05 PM 5 min 1,115 km
40 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 3:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,134 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 3A B2
4 3A B1
5 2A A1
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 SL S7
13 SL S8
14 SL S9
15 SL S10
16 SL S11
17 SL S12
18 SL S13
19 SL S14
20 SL S15
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Secunderabad Junction to Bhubaneswar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17016, Secunderabad Jn To Bhubaneswar - VISAKHA EXP . This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Bhubaneswar. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Jn To Bhubaneswar - VISAKHA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network