Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BHAGYANAGAR EXP (Train No:17233) - Trains from Secunderabad Junction To Balharshah

Given below is the details about BHAGYANAGAR EXP (Train Number 17233) operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Balharshah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Secunderabad Jn To Balharshah - BHAGYANAGAR EXP- 17233

Secunderabad Junction
Balharshah
Number 17233 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 367 KM Stops 34
Fare Type CompositeTrain Type Express cum ordinary

Secunderabad Junction - Balharshah Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Secunderabad Junction - Balharshah, Train number 17233. Check the timing of Secunderabad Junction - Balharshah train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Secunderabad Jn (SC) FIRST STN 3:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bibinagar Jn (BN) 3:49 PM 3:50 PM 1 min 34 km
3 Bhongir (BG) 4:04 PM 4:05 PM 1 min 47 km
4 Aler (ALER) 4:19 PM 4:20 PM 1 min 70 km
5 Jangaon (ZN) 4:34 PM 4:35 PM 1 min 84 km
6 Raghunathpalli (RGP) 4:44 PM 4:45 PM 1 min 96 km
7 Ghanapur (GNP) 4:54 PM 4:55 PM 1 min 112 km
8 Pindial (PQL) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 124 km
9 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 5:30 PM 5:32 PM 2 min 132 km
10 Hasanparti Road (HSP) 5:53 PM 5:54 PM 1 min 144 km
11 Uppal (OPL) 6:03 PM 6:04 PM 1 min 156 km
12 Jamikunta (JMKT) 6:09 PM 6:10 PM 1 min 168 km
13 Bisugirsharif (BGSF) 6:17 PM 6:18 PM 1 min 175 km
14 Potkapalli (PTKP) 6:20 PM 6:25 PM 5 min 185 km
15 Odela (OEA) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 188 km
16 Kolnur (KOLR) 6:34 PM 6:35 PM 1 min 194 km
17 Kottapalli H (KYOP) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 199 km
18 Peddapalli (PDPL) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 207 km
19 Raghavapuram (RGPM) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 215 km
20 Ramagundam (RDM) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 225 km
21 Peddampet (PPZ) 7:34 PM 7:35 PM 1 min 230 km
22 Manchiryal (MCI) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 239 km
23 Ravindrakhani (RVKH) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 245 km
24 Mandamari (MMZ) 7:54 PM 7:55 PM 1 min 249 km
25 Belampalli (BPA) 8:09 PM 8:10 PM 1 min 258 km
26 Rechni Road (RECH) 8:19 PM 8:20 PM 1 min 269 km
27 Asifabad Road (ASAF) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 283 km
28 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 11:00 PM 11:10 PM 10 min 297 km
29 Sirpur Town (SRUR) 11:19 PM 11:20 PM 1 min 315 km
30 Makudi (MKDI) 11:39 PM 11:40 PM 1 min 326 km
31 Wirur (WIRR) 11:49 PM 11:50 PM 1 min 339 km
32 Wihirgaon (VHGN) 12:14 AM 12:15 AM 1 min 348 km
33 Manikgarh Jn (MAGH) 12:29 AM 12:30 AM 1 min 357 km
34 Balharshah (BPQ) 1:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 367 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 GS
4 2S
5 2S D3
6 2S D2
7 2S D1
8 CC C1
9 2S
10 2S
11 2S
12 2S
13 2S
14 2S
15 2S
16 2S
17 2S
18 GS


Map Location from Secunderabad Junction to Balharshah:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17233, Secunderabad Jn To Balharshah - BHAGYANAGAR EXP . This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Balharshah. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Jn To Balharshah - BHAGYANAGAR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network