All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ANNANYA Express (Train No:12315) - Trains from Sealdah To Udaipur City

Given below is the details about ANNANYA Express (Train Number 12315) operating service between Sealdah and Udaipur City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sealdah To Udaipur City - ANNANYA Express- 12315

Sealdah
Udaipur City
Number 12315 Service Days THU
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 2,140 KM Stops 21
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Sealdah - Udaipur City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sealdah - Udaipur City, Train number 12315. Check the timing of Sealdah - Udaipur City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sealdah (SDAH) FIRST STN 1:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 2:39 PM 2:41 PM 2 min 101 km
3 Asansol Jn (ASN) 4:00 PM 4:05 PM 5 min 207 km
4 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 5:03 PM 5:05 PM 2 min 288 km
5 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 5:35 PM 5:37 PM 2 min 317 km
6 Jhajha (JAJ) 6:55 PM 7:00 PM 5 min 361 km
7 Patna Jn (PNBE) 9:50 PM 10:00 PM 10 min 538 km
8 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 1:50 AM 2:05 AM 15 min 750 km
9 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 4:08 AM 4:25 AM 17 min 903 km
10 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 6:45 AM 6:50 AM 5 min 1,097 km
11 Agra Fort (AF) 10:25 AM 10:30 AM 5 min 1,349 km
12 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 2:45 PM 3:10 PM 25 min 1,574 km
13 Jaipur Jn (JP) 5:30 PM 5:45 PM 15 min 1,706 km
14 Ajmer Jn (AII) 8:20 PM 8:30 PM 10 min 1,840 km
15 Nasirabad (NSD) 8:52 PM 8:54 PM 2 min 1,864 km
16 Bijainagar (BJNR) 9:32 PM 9:34 PM 2 min 1,905 km
17 Bhilwara (BHL) 10:25 PM 10:30 PM 5 min 1,972 km
18 Chittaurgarh (Rev) (COR) 11:50 PM 12:20 AM 30 min 2,026 km
19 Mavli Jn (MVJ) 1:36 AM 1:38 AM 2 min 2,098 km
20 Ranapratapnagar (RPZ) 2:23 AM 2:25 AM 2 min 2,136 km
21 Udaipur City (UDZ) 3:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,140 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 SL S10
13 SL S11
14 3A B1
15 3A B2
16 3A B3
17 3A B4
18 3A B5
19 2A A1
20 1A + 2A HA1
21 SL S12
22 SL S13
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Sealdah to Udaipur City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12315, Sealdah To Udaipur City - ANNANYA Express . This train operates between Sealdah and Udaipur City. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah To Udaipur City - ANNANYA Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network