All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SDAH TKNR LOCAL (Train No:33895) - Trains from Sealdah To Thakurnagar

Given below is the details about SDAH TKNR LOCAL (Train Number 33895) operating service between Sealdah and Thakurnagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sealdah To Thakurnagar - SDAH TKNR LOCAL- 33895

Sealdah
Thakurnagar
Number 33895 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 62 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Sealdah - Thakurnagar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sealdah - Thakurnagar, Train number 33895. Check the timing of Sealdah - Thakurnagar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sealdah (SDAH) FIRST STN 3:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 3:42 PM 3:43 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Dumdum Cantonment (DDC) 3:47 PM 3:48 PM 1 min 10 km
4 Birati (BBT) 3:52 PM 3:53 PM 1 min 13 km
5 Madhyamgram (MMG) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 18 km
6 Barasat Jn (BT) 4:10 PM 4:11 PM 1 min 22 km
7 Bamangacchi (BMG) 4:14 PM 4:15 PM 1 min 26 km
8 Dattapukur (DTK) 4:18 PM 4:19 PM 1 min 30 km
9 Bira (BIRA) 4:23 PM 4:24 PM 1 min 34 km
10 Guma (GUMA) 4:28 PM 4:29 PM 1 min 38 km
11 Ashoknagar Road (ASKR) 4:32 PM 4:33 PM 1 min 41 km
12 Habra (HB) 4:35 PM 4:36 PM 1 min 44 km
13 Machhalandapur (MSL) 4:45 PM 4:46 PM 1 min 54 km
14 Gobardanga (GBG) 4:50 PM 4:51 PM 1 min 57 km
15 Thakurnagar (TKNR) 5:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 62 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Sealdah to Thakurnagar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 33895, Sealdah To Thakurnagar - SDAH TKNR LOCAL . This train operates between Sealdah and Thakurnagar. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah To Thakurnagar - SDAH TKNR LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network