All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SDAH SPR LOCAL (Train No:34416) - Trains from Sealdah To Sonarpur Junction

Given below is the details about SDAH SPR LOCAL (Train Number 34416) operating service between Sealdah and Sonarpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sealdah To Sonarpur Jn - SDAH SPR LOCAL- 34416

Sealdah
Sonarpur Junction
Number 34416 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 18 KM Stops 10
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Sealdah - Sonarpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sealdah - Sonarpur Junction , Train number 34416. Check the timing of Sealdah - Sonarpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sealdah (SDAH) FIRST STN 8:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Park Circus (PQS) 8:43 AM 8:44 AM 1 min 3 km
3 Ballygunge Jn (BLN) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 5 km
4 Dhakuria F (DHK) 8:51 AM 8:52 AM 1 min 6 km
5 Jadabpur (JDP) 8:53 AM 8:54 AM 1 min 8 km
6 Bagha Jatin F (BGJT) 8:55 AM 8:56 AM 1 min 10 km
7 New Garia (NGRI) 8:58 AM 8:59 AM 1 min 12 km
8 Garia F (GIA) 9:00 AM 9:01 AM 1 min 14 km
9 Narendrapur H (NRPR) 9:02 AM 9:03 AM 1 min 16 km
10 Sonarpur Jn (SPR) 9:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 18 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Sealdah to Sonarpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 34416, Sealdah To Sonarpur Jn - SDAH SPR LOCAL . This train operates between Sealdah and Sonarpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah To Sonarpur Jn - SDAH SPR LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network