All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SDAH STB LOCAL (Train No:31533) - Trains from Sealdah To Shantipur

Given below is the details about SDAH STB LOCAL (Train Number 31533) operating service between Sealdah and Shantipur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sealdah To Shantipur - SDAH STB LOCAL- 31533

Sealdah
Shantipur
Number 31533 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 93 KM Stops 27
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Sealdah - Shantipur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sealdah - Shantipur, Train number 31533. Check the timing of Sealdah - Shantipur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sealdah (SDAH) FIRST STN 6:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 6:57 PM 6:58 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 7:03 PM 7:04 PM 1 min 7 km
4 Belgharia (BLH) 7:08 PM 7:09 PM 1 min 11 km
5 Agarpara (AGP) 7:12 PM 7:13 PM 1 min 14 km
6 Sodepur (SEP) 7:16 PM 7:17 PM 1 min 16 km
7 Khardaha (KDH) 7:20 PM 7:21 PM 1 min 18 km
8 Titagarh (TGH) 7:23 PM 7:24 PM 1 min 20 km
9 Barrackpore (BP) 7:27 PM 7:28 PM 1 min 22 km
10 Palta (PTF) 7:30 PM 7:31 PM 1 min 25 km
11 Ichhapur (IP) 7:33 PM 7:34 PM 1 min 27 km
12 Shyamnagar (SNR) 7:37 PM 7:38 PM 1 min 30 km
13 Kankinara (KNR) 7:42 PM 7:43 PM 1 min 35 km
14 Naihati Jn (NH) 7:54 PM 7:55 PM 1 min 38 km
15 Halishahar (HLR) 7:57 PM 7:58 PM 1 min 42 km
16 Kanchrapara (KPA) 8:01 PM 8:02 PM 1 min 45 km
17 Kalyani Jn (KYI) 8:05 PM 8:06 PM 1 min 48 km
18 Madanpur (MPJ) 8:10 PM 8:11 PM 1 min 53 km
19 Simurali (SMX) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 57 km
20 Palpara (PXR) 8:17 PM 8:18 PM 1 min 59 km
21 Chakdaha (CDH) 8:20 PM 8:21 PM 1 min 62 km
22 Payradanga (PDX) 8:26 PM 8:27 PM 1 min 68 km
23 Ranaghat Jn (RHA) 8:42 PM 8:43 PM 1 min 73 km
24 Kalinarayanpur Jn (KLNP) 8:48 PM 8:49 PM 1 min 77 km
25 Habibpur (HBE) 8:52 PM 8:53 PM 1 min 81 km
26 Phulia (FLU) 8:58 PM 8:59 PM 1 min 86 km
27 Shantipur (STB) 9:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 93 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Sealdah to Shantipur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 31533, Sealdah To Shantipur - SDAH STB LOCAL . This train operates between Sealdah and Shantipur. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah To Shantipur - SDAH STB LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network