All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SDAH STB LOCAL (Train No:31531) - Trains from Sealdah To Shantipur

Given below is the details about SDAH STB LOCAL (Train Number 31531) operating service between Sealdah and Shantipur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sealdah To Shantipur - SDAH STB LOCAL- 31531

Sealdah
Shantipur
Number 31531 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 93 KM Stops 21
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Sealdah - Shantipur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sealdah - Shantipur, Train number 31531. Check the timing of Sealdah - Shantipur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sealdah (SDAH) FIRST STN 5:48 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 6:02 PM 6:03 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Palta (PTF) 6:18 PM 6:19 PM 1 min 25 km
4 Shyamnagar (SNR) 6:24 PM 6:25 PM 1 min 30 km
5 Jagadal (JGDL) 6:28 PM 6:29 PM 1 min 33 km
6 Kankinara (KNR) 6:30 PM 6:31 PM 1 min 35 km
7 Naihati Jn (NH) 6:40 PM 6:41 PM 1 min 38 km
8 Halishahar (HLR) 6:43 PM 6:44 PM 1 min 42 km
9 Kanchrapara (KPA) 6:47 PM 6:48 PM 1 min 45 km
10 Kalyani Jn (KYI) 6:51 PM 6:52 PM 1 min 48 km
11 Madanpur (MPJ) 6:56 PM 6:57 PM 1 min 53 km
12 Simurali (SMX) 7:00 PM 7:01 PM 1 min 57 km
13 Palpara (PXR) 7:03 PM 7:04 PM 1 min 59 km
14 Chakdaha (CDH) 7:07 PM 7:08 PM 1 min 62 km
15 Payradanga (PDX) 7:16 PM 7:17 PM 1 min 68 km
16 Ranaghat Jn (RHA) 7:28 PM 7:29 PM 1 min 73 km
17 Kalinarayanpur Jn (KLNP) 7:33 PM 7:34 PM 1 min 77 km
18 Habibpur (HBE) 7:37 PM 7:38 PM 1 min 81 km
19 Phulia (FLU) 7:53 PM 7:54 PM 1 min 86 km
20 Bathna Krittibas H (BTKB) 8:01 PM 8:02 PM 1 min 89 km
21 Shantipur (STB) 8:08 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 93 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Sealdah to Shantipur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 31531, Sealdah To Shantipur - SDAH STB LOCAL . This train operates between Sealdah and Shantipur. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah To Shantipur - SDAH STB LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network