All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SDAH RHA LOCAL (Train No:31627) - Trains from Sealdah To Ranaghat Junction

Given below is the details about SDAH RHA LOCAL (Train Number 31627) operating service between Sealdah and Ranaghat Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sealdah To Ranaghat Jn - SDAH RHA LOCAL- 31627

Sealdah
Ranaghat Junction
Number 31627 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 73 KM Stops 24
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Sealdah - Ranaghat Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sealdah - Ranaghat Junction , Train number 31627. Check the timing of Sealdah - Ranaghat Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sealdah (SDAH) FIRST STN 10:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 10:57 PM 10:58 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 11:03 PM 11:04 PM 1 min 7 km
4 Belgharia (BLH) 11:07 PM 11:08 PM 1 min 11 km
5 Agarpara (AGP) 11:10 PM 11:11 PM 1 min 14 km
6 Sodepur (SEP) 11:13 PM 11:14 PM 1 min 16 km
7 Khardaha (KDH) 11:17 PM 11:18 PM 1 min 18 km
8 Titagarh (TGH) 11:20 PM 11:21 PM 1 min 20 km
9 Barrackpore (BP) 11:24 PM 11:25 PM 1 min 22 km
10 Palta (PTF) 11:27 PM 11:28 PM 1 min 25 km
11 Ichhapur (IP) 11:30 PM 11:31 PM 1 min 27 km
12 Shyamnagar (SNR) 11:34 PM 11:35 PM 1 min 30 km
13 Jagadal (JGDL) 11:38 PM 11:39 PM 1 min 33 km
14 Kankinara (KNR) 11:40 PM 11:41 PM 1 min 35 km
15 Naihati Jn (NH) 11:51 PM 11:52 PM 1 min 38 km
16 Halishahar (HLR) 11:54 PM 11:55 PM 1 min 42 km
17 Kanchrapara (KPA) 11:58 PM 11:59 PM 1 min 45 km
18 Kalyani Jn (KYI) 12:02 AM 12:03 AM 1 min 48 km
19 Madanpur (MPJ) 12:07 AM 12:08 AM 1 min 53 km
20 Simurali (SMX) 12:11 AM 12:12 AM 1 min 57 km
21 Palpara (PXR) 12:14 AM 12:15 AM 1 min 59 km
22 Chakdaha (CDH) 12:17 AM 12:18 AM 1 min 62 km
23 Payradanga (PDX) 12:27 AM 12:28 AM 1 min 68 km
24 Ranaghat Jn (RHA) 12:38 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 73 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Sealdah to Ranaghat Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 31627, Sealdah To Ranaghat Jn - SDAH RHA LOCAL . This train operates between Sealdah and Ranaghat Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah To Ranaghat Jn - SDAH RHA LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network