Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SDAH RHA LOCAL (Train No:31617) - Trains from Sealdah To Ranaghat Junction

Given below is the details about SDAH RHA LOCAL (Train Number 31617) operating service between Sealdah and Ranaghat Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sealdah To Ranaghat Jn - SDAH RHA LOCAL- 31617

Sealdah
Ranaghat Junction
Number 31617 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI
Classes Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 73 KM Stops 12
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Sealdah - Ranaghat Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sealdah - Ranaghat Junction , Train number 31617. Check the timing of Sealdah - Ranaghat Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sealdah (SDAH) FIRST STN 9:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 10:02 AM 10:03 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Barrackpore (BP) 10:16 AM 10:17 AM 1 min 22 km
4 Palta (PTF) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 25 km
5 Shyamnagar (SNR) 10:25 AM 10:26 AM 1 min 30 km
6 Jagadal (JGDL) 10:29 AM 10:30 AM 1 min 33 km
7 Naihati Jn (NH) 10:43 AM 10:44 AM 1 min 38 km
8 Kanchrapara (KPA) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 45 km
9 Kalyani Jn (KYI) 10:54 AM 10:55 AM 1 min 48 km
10 Simurali (SMX) 11:02 AM 11:03 AM 1 min 57 km
11 Chakdaha (CDH) 11:07 AM 11:08 AM 1 min 62 km
12 Ranaghat Jn (RHA) 11:28 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 73 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Sealdah to Ranaghat Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 31617, Sealdah To Ranaghat Jn - SDAH RHA LOCAL . This train operates between Sealdah and Ranaghat Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah To Ranaghat Jn - SDAH RHA LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network