Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SDAH RPH EXP (Train No:13187) - Trains from Sealdah To Rampur Hat

Given below is the details about SDAH RPH EXP (Train Number 13187) operating service between Sealdah and Rampurat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sealdah To Rampur Hat - SDAH RPH EXP- 13187

Sealdah
Rampurat
Number 13187 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 226 KM Stops 10
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Sealdah - Rampurat Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sealdah - Rampurat, Train number 13187. Check the timing of Sealdah - Rampurat train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sealdah (SDAH) FIRST STN 7:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Naihati Jn (NH) 8:17 AM 8:19 AM 2 min 38 km
3 Bandel Jn (BDC) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 47 km
4 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 114 km
5 Guskara (GKH) 10:12 AM 10:13 AM 1 min 147 km
6 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 10:33 AM 10:35 AM 2 min 166 km
7 Prantik (PNE) 10:43 AM 10:44 AM 1 min 170 km
8 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 11:16 AM 11:17 AM 1 min 198 km
9 Tarapith Road (TPF) 11:49 AM 11:50 AM 1 min 220 km
10 Rampur Hat (RPH) 12:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 226 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2S D1
6 2S D2
7 2S D3
8 2S DE1
9 2S D4
10 CC C1
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Sealdah to Rampur Hat:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13187, Sealdah To Rampur Hat - SDAH RPH EXP . This train operates between Sealdah and Rampur Hat. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah To Rampur Hat - SDAH RPH EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network