Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SDAH PURI SPL (Train No:03101) - Trains from Sealdah To Puri

Given below is the details about SDAH PURI SPL (Train Number 03101) operating service between Sealdah and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sealdah To Puri - SDAH PURI SPL- 03101

Sealdah
Puri
Number 03101 Service Days SUN
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 522 KM Stops 9
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Special

Sealdah - Puri Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sealdah - Puri, Train number 03101. Check the timing of Sealdah - Puri train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sealdah (SDAH) FIRST STN 12:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 3:05 PM 3:15 PM 10 min 136 km
3 Balasore (BLS) 4:40 PM 4:44 PM 4 min 254 km
4 Bhadrakh (BHC) 5:45 PM 5:47 PM 2 min 316 km
5 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 6:13 PM 6:15 PM 2 min 360 km
6 Cuttack (CTC) 7:15 PM 7:20 PM 5 min 432 km
7 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 8:20 PM 8:25 PM 5 min 460 km
8 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 8:50 PM 8:55 PM 5 min 478 km
9 Puri (PURI) 10:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 522 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Sealdah to Puri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 03101, Sealdah To Puri - SDAH PURI SPL . This train operates between Sealdah and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah To Puri - SDAH PURI SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network