Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

UTTAR BANGA EXP (Train No:13147) - Trains from Sealdah To New Cooch Behar

Given below is the details about UTTAR BANGA EXP (Train Number 13147) operating service between Sealdah and New Cooch Behar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sealdah To New Cooch Behar - UTTAR BANGA EXP- 13147

Sealdah
New Cooch Behar
Number 13147 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 693 KM Stops 24
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Sealdah - New Cooch Behar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sealdah - New Cooch Behar, Train number 13147. Check the timing of Sealdah - New Cooch Behar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sealdah (SDAH) FIRST STN 7:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 7:43 PM 7:44 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Dakhineswar (DAKE) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 13 km
4 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 9:16 PM 9:21 PM 5 min 101 km
5 Guskara (GKH) 9:56 PM 9:57 PM 1 min 134 km
6 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 10:17 PM 10:22 PM 5 min 153 km
7 Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 10:39 PM 10:40 PM 1 min 172 km
8 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 10:54 PM 10:56 PM 2 min 186 km
9 Rampur Hat (RPH) 11:30 PM 11:35 PM 5 min 213 km
10 Nalhati Jn (NHT) 11:52 PM 11:54 PM 2 min 227 km
11 Pakur (PKR) 12:24 AM 12:25 AM 1 min 267 km
12 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 1:19 AM 1:24 AM 5 min 300 km
13 Malda Town (MLDT) 2:20 AM 2:35 AM 15 min 335 km
14 Samsi (SM) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 369 km
15 Kumedpur (KDPR) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 396 km
16 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 3:55 AM 3:57 AM 2 min 423 km
17 Dalkolha (DLK) 4:20 AM 4:21 AM 1 min 452 km
18 Kishanganj (KNE) 4:45 AM 4:50 AM 5 min 480 km
19 Aluabari Road (AUB) 5:15 AM 5:17 AM 2 min 511 km
20 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 6:45 AM 7:00 AM 15 min 567 km
21 Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1 min 601 km
22 Dhupguri (DQG) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 633 km
23 Falakata (FLK) 8:44 AM 8:45 AM 1 min 655 km
24 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 9:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 693 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 3A B1
14 2A A1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Sealdah to New Cooch Behar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13147, Sealdah To New Cooch Behar - UTTAR BANGA EXP . This train operates between Sealdah and New Cooch Behar. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah To New Cooch Behar - UTTAR BANGA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network